Over 1850 Anime Character Birthdays, By Series

There are some pretty large anime character birthday lists online. However, not all of them are well organized or presented, which is what I present here along with combining several lists to make the biggest list I can find online. You can take the text from below, or you can download the PDF file below to open and print.

These characters are arranged in alphabetical order of the series in which they appear. It gives you an idea of most of the series out there, and who in which have birthdays.

Please click here if you want to see the anime character birthdays arranged by date.

Please click here to get the Anime Character Birthdays by Series PDF for the birthdays of over 1850 anime characters, arranged in order of series in which they appear. Or you can use the list below.

Use the “Find” function (Ctrl+F) either on this webpage, or in Acrobat, and put in a character name to find the character you’re looking for.

Disclaimer:
I am not knowledgeable in the subject of anime. I’ve only compiled the information. I see from sources I used that the people providing the answers have fairly good user reviews, approvals, or other such credentials, so I trust them. If you want to be sure, Google the character name (possibly with “birthday”) to see if the results confirm what is here. What is here is for quick searching and compilation of available birthdays for entire series.

If you like Anime stuff, you may enjoy these Anime themed Facebook tagging memes.

DATE AND CHARACTER SERIES
March 3 1998 — Hibari Hanakoganei Akihabara Dennou-Gumi
May 5 1997 — Tsugumi Higashijujo Akihabara Dennou-Gumi
May 15 1989 — Jun Gotokuji / Blood Falcon Akihabara Dennou-Gumi
June 6 1997 — Tsubame Ootorii Akihabara Dennou-Gumi
July 7 1997 — Suzume Sakurajosui Akihabara Dennou-Gumi
August 18 1993 — Hatoko Daikanyama Akihabara Dennou-Gumi
September 19 1990 — Miyama Zoshigaya/Death Crow Akihabara Dennou-Gumi
October 10 1510 — Christian Rosenkreuz Akihabara Dennou-Gumi
November 11 1997 — Kamome Sengakuji Akihabara Dennou-Gumi
December 12 1997 — Uzura Kitaurawa Akihabara Dennou-Gumi
January 12 — Icchan (Ichirou Mihara) Angelic Layer
February 15 — Sai Johnouchi Angelic Layer
April 17 — Tamayo Kizaki Angelic Layer
April 25 — Misaki Suzuhara Angelic Layer
May 24th — Ringo Seto Angelic Layer
June 25 — Arisu Fujisaki Angelic Layer
August 12 — Shouko Asami Angelic Layer
August 27 — Masaharu Ogata Angelic Layer
September 4 — Koutarou Kobayashi Angelic Layer
October 14 — Kaede Saitou Angelic Layer
October 20 — Ohjirou Mihara Angelic Layer
October 27 — Madoka Fujisaki Angelic Layer
November 28 — Shuuko Suzuhara Angelic Layer
December 7 — Hatoko Kobayashi Angelic Layer
January 8 — Victor Angelique
February 13 – Sei-Lan Angelique
February 27 — Marcel Angelique
March 28 — Randy Angelique
May 3 — Lumiale Angelique
June 4 — Zephel Angelique
July 12 — Luva Angelique
August 16 — Julius Angelique
September 9 — Dia Angelique
September 20 — Timka Angelique
October 20 — Olivier Angelique
November 11 — Clavis Angelique
December 21– Oscar Angelique
January 1 — Sakura Saginomiya Aozora Shoujotai (801 TTS Airbats)
April 11 — Takuya Isurugi Aozora Shoujotai (801 TTS Airbats)
July 25 — Yoko Shimorenjaku Aozora Shoujotai (801 TTS Airbats)
August 24 — Arisa Mitaka Aozora Shoujotai (801 TTS Airbats)
September 3 — Miyuki Haneda Aozora Shoujotai (801 TTS Airbats)
February 16 — Shu Arc the Lad
March 14 — Shante du ‘u Homme Arc the Lad
April 11 — Elc Kowalapule Arc the Lad
June 26 — Kukuru Lil White Arc the Lad
August 12 — Tosh Vaia Monji Arc the Lad
August 23 — Arc Eda Ricolne Arc the Lad
September 8 — Lieza Flora Meruno Arc the Lad
January 1 1976 — Mai Shiranui Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
January 7 1921 — Lee Pai Long Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
January 10 1978 — Leona Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
January 21 1954 — Geese Howard Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
February 4 1974 — Blue Mary Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
February 4 1947 — Takuma Sakazaki Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
February 10 — Rugal Bernstein Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
February 13 1976 — Shermie Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
February 15 1965 — John Crowley Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
March 3 1974 — Joe Higashi Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
March 14 1979 — Athena Asamiya Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
March 15 1973 — Terry Bogard Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
March 24 1968 — Jack Turner Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
March 25 1965 — Heavy D Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
March 25 1976 — Iori Yagami Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
March 29 1980 — Kasumi Todo Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
April 8 1968 — Mature Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
April 8 1973 — King Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
April 9 1980 — Shingo Yabuki Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
April 15 1966 — Brian Battler Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
April 27 1937 — Chin Gentsai Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
May 3 1983 — Chris Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
May 5 1968 — Goro Daimon Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
May 7 1963 — Clark Steel Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
May 10 1961 — Temjin Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
June 6 1976 — Benimaru Nikaido Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
June 26 1974 — Chizuru Kagura Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
July 4 1961 — Mr. Big Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
July 20 1956 — Goenitz Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
July 26 1967 — Jhun Hoon Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
August 2 1973 — Ryo Sakazaki Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
August 8 1964 — Ryuji Yamazaki Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
August 16 1974 — Andy Bogard Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
August 16 1968 — Micky Rodgers Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
August 25 1958 — Ralf Jones Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
September 1 1951 — Heidern Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
September 23 1977 — Sie Kensou Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
October 21 1958 — Chang Koehan Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
October 25 1961 — Choi Bounge Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
November 27 1948 — Saishyu Kusanagi Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
November 28 1969 — Vice Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
December 2 1966 — Lucky Glauber Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
December 7 1976 — Yuri Sakazaki Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
December 12 1976 — Kyo Kusanagi Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
December 21 1967 — Kim Kaphwan Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
December 25 1967 — Eiji Kisaragi Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
December 25 1969 — Billy Kane Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
December 25 1973 — Robert Garcia Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
December 31 1973 — Yashiro Nanakase Art of Fighting / Fatal Fury / King of Fighters
February 14 — Kyuu Oda Ayashi no Ceres
March 2 — Chidori Kuruma Ayashi no Ceres
July 25 — Shuro Tsukasa Ayashi no Ceres
August 8 — Yuuhi Aogiri Ayashi no Ceres
September 5 — Suzumi Aogiri Ayashi no Ceres
September 24 — Aya & Aki Mikage Ayashi no Ceres
October 8 — Kagami Mikage Ayashi no Ceres
December 24 — Alexander Howell Ayashi no Ceres
February 13 — Marine Reigan Baldios
April 2 — Jaime Hoshino Baldios
June 6 — Roza Aphrodia Baldios
July 7 — Ella Quinstein Baldios
August 3 — Raita Hokuto Baldios
October 25 — Zeo Gattlar Baldios
December 25 — Jack Oliver Baldios
April 16 — Tiara Nort Yoko Bastard!
September 24 — Larz Ulu Meta Llicarna Bastard!
October 1 — Rusie Ren Ren Bastard!
January 1 4982 — Kris Christopher Battle Athletes Daiundokai
March 23 4993 — Akari Kanzaki Battle Athletes Daiundokai
May 5 4984 — Tanya Natdhipytadd Battle Athletes Daiundokai
May 8 4981 — Aira Vefelasca Rosnovski Battle Athletes Daiundokai
June 10 4981 — Jessie Galtland Battle Athletes Daiundokai
June 30 4980 — Lahrri Feldnunt Battle Athletes Daiundokai
August 2 4961 — Yumika Karashima Battle Athletes Daiundokai
August 7 4982 — Anna Respighi Battle Athletes Daiundokai
August 21 4982 — Wong Rin Fa Battle Athletes Daiundokai
October 2 4980 — Mylandah Arkar Walder Battle Athletes Daiundokai
December 31 4982 — Ichino Yanagida Battle Athletes Daiundokai
February 5 2005 — Anise Fahmu Borgman
September 22 2004 — Ryo Hibiki Borgman
October 20 — Chuck Sweager Borgman
May 27 2013 — Priss Asagiri Bubble Gum Crisis
May 31 2010 — Sylia Stingray Bubble Gum Crisis
August 31 2014 — Nene Romanova Bubble Gum Crisis
October 20 2012 — Linna Yamazaki Bubble Gum Crisis
February 14 — Ririka Ebbet Burn-Up Excess
April 11 — Yuuji Naruo Burn-Up Excess
May 27 — Maki Kawasaki Burn-Up Excess
August 16 — Rio Kinezono Burn-Up Excess
October 8 — Nanvel Candlestick Burn-Up Excess
November 29 — Maya Jingu Burn-Up Excess
February 2 — Karl Heinz Schneider Captain Tsubasa
March 12 — Yuzo Morisaki Captain Tsubasa
March 22 — Shun Nitta Captain Tsubasa
April 1 — Ryou Ishizaki Captain Tsubasa
April 1 — Teppei Kisugi Captain Tsubasa
May 5 — Tarou Misaki Captain Tsubasa
June 21 — Hikaru Matsuyama Captain Tsubasa
June 23 — Jun Misugi Captain Tsubasa
July 10 — Makoto Souda Captain Tsubasa
July 28 — Tsubasa Ouzora Captain Tsubasa
August 2 — Mitsuru Sano Captain Tsubasa
August 8 — Hajime Taki Captain Tsubasa
August 17 — Kojirou Hyuga Captain Tsubasa
October 6 — Masao and Kazuo Tachibana Captain Tsubasa
October 10 — Shingo Takasugi Captain Tsubasa
December 7 — Genzou Wakabayashi Captain Tsubasa
December 29 — Ken Wakashimazu Captain Tsubasa
January 1 — Fujitaka Kinomoto Card Captor Sakura
February 11 — Kaho Mizuki Card Captor Sakura
February 29 — Touya Kinomoto Card Captor Sakura
March 23 — Eriol Hiiragizawa Card Captor Sakura
March 25 — Meiling Li Card Captor Sakura
April 1 — Sakura Kinomoto Card Captor Sakura
May 20 — Nadesiko Kinomoto Card Captor Sakura
May 28 — Chiharu Mihara Card Captor Sakura
June 1 — Takashi Yamazaki Card Captor Sakura
June 24 — Rika Sasaki Card Captor Sakura
July 13 — Li Shaolan Card Captor Sakura
July 17 — Shouko Tsujitana Card Captor Sakura
July 18 — Yoshiyuki Terada Card Captor Sakura
August 28 — Yukie Kimura Card Captor Sakura
September 3 — Tomoyo Daidouji Card Captor Sakura
September 26 — Mika Tsutsumi Card Captor Sakura
October 11 — Naoko Yanagisawa Card Captor Sakura
October 13 — Sonomi Daidouji Card Captor Sakura
October 13 (October 23?) — Nakuru Akizuki Card Captor Sakura
November 18 — Masaki Amamiya Card Captor Sakura
November 19 — Makiko Midori Card Captor Sakura
December 25 — Yukito Tsukishiro Card Captor Sakura
January 1 — Sumomo Chobits
January 25 — Minoru Kokubunji Chobits
March 3 — Kotoko Chobits
June 18 — Yoshiyuki Kojima Chobits
June 20 — Yumi Oumura Chobits
July 20 — Hiroyasu Ueda Chobits
July 28 — Takako Shimizu Chobits
September 3 — Hideki Motosuwa Chobits
September 24 — Chitose Hibiya Chobits
December 22 — Hiromu Shinbo Chobits
December 25 — Yuzuki Chobits
January 15 1960 — Miki City Hunter
March 26 — Ryo Saeba City Hunter
March 31 1967 — Kaori Makimura City Hunter
February 11 — Kentaro Higashikunimaru Clamp Campus Detectives
March 31 — Suoh Takamura Clamp Campus Detectives
June 16 — Nokoru Imonoyama Clamp Campus Detectives
September 28 — Nagisa Azuya Clamp Campus Detectives
December 24 — Akira Ijuuin Clamp Campus Detectives
December 5 1999 — Lelouch Code Geass
February 22 — Chisa Tsukamoto Comic Party
March 20 — Eimi Ooba Comic Party
May 7 — Minami Makimura Comic Party
May 12 — Mizuki Takase Comic Party
June 12 — Aya Hasebe Comic Party
June 19 — Asahi Sakurai Comic Party
July 23 — Ikumi Tachikawa Comic Party
July 25 — Miho Hoshino Comic Party
August 1 — Mayu Yumeji Comic Party
August 6 — Yuka Tsukishiro Comic Party
October 9 — Suzuka Kazami Comic Party
October 31 — Reiko Haga Comic Party
November 26 — Makiko Sawada Comic Party
December 7 — Yuu Inagawa Comic Party
January 1 — Ed Cowboy Bebop
June 26 — Spike Spiegel Cowboy Bebop
August 14 — Faye Valentine Cowboy Bebop
December 3 — Jet Black Cowboy Bebop
January 1 1997 — Johji Ohtomo Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
March 2 1993 — Clair Fortlan Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
March 14 1999 — Asuka Sugo Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
March 28 2001 — Hayato Kazami Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
April 1 1996 — Jotaro “Bleed” Kaga Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
April 7 1985 — Pitalia Lope Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
May 1 1995 — Jackie Gudelhian Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
May 17 2001 — Ryohei “Pei” Sumi Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
June 6 2002 — Henri Claytor Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
July 7 2001 — Karl Lichter Von Randoll Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
July 12 1996 — Shinsuke Maki Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
August 8 1993 — Edelhi Bootsvorz Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
August 9 1993 (August 8 1994?) — Osamu Sugo/ Knight Shoemach Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
August 21 1992 — Akira Hiyoshi Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
September 30 — Kyoko Aoi Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
October 28 1997 — Naoki Shinjyo Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
November 5 1998 — Miki Johnouchi Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
December 23 1993 — Franz Heinel Cyber Formula [Future GPX]
January 24 — Francois/ Cyborg 003 Cyborg 009
January 25 — Dr. Gilmour Cyborg 009
February 2 — Jet Rink/ Cyborg 002 Cyborg 009
April 1 — Great Britain/ Cyborg 007 Cyborg 009
May 16 — Joe Shimamura/ Cyborg 009 Cyborg 009
August 20 — Pyunma/ Cyborg 008 Cyborg 009
September 19 — Alberto Heinrich/ Cyborg 004 Cyborg 009
December 25 — Geronimo/Cyborg 005 Cyborg 009
April 15 1982 — Hikaru Kousaka Da Garn
April 18 — Pink Yamato Da Garn
June 4 — Seiji Takasugi Da Garn
September 27 1982 — Hotaru Sakurakoji Da Garn
March 15 — Miyu Kouzuki Daa! Daa! Daa!
April 4 — Yuu Kouzuki Daa! Daa! Daa!
June 16 — Houshou Saionji Daa! Daa! Daa!
July 7 — Miki Kouzuki Daa! Daa! Daa!
September 2 — Christine Hanakomachi Daa! Daa! Daa!
December 25 — Kanata Saionji Daa! Daa! Daa!
January 17 — Kai Hirose Dagwon [Brave Command]
March 18 — Rai Utsumi Dagwon [Brave Command]
April 8 — Maria Tobe Dagwon [Brave Command]
May 5 — Geki Kuroiwa Dagwon [Brave Command]
June 12 — Shin Sawamura Dagwon [Brave Command]
July 24 — En Daidoji Dagwon [Brave Command]
October 8 — Yoku Kazamatsuri Dagwon [Brave Command]
November 7 — Ryu Hashiba Dagwon [Brave Command]
December 2 — Manabu “Geki” Tobe Dagwon [Brave Command]
Dancougar Dancougar
May 15 1965 — Shapiro Keats Dancougar
June 8 1967 — Shinobu Fujiwara Dancougar
July 7 1967 — Sara Yuki Dancougar
August 10 1969 — Masato Dancougar
November 2 1966 — Ryo Shimu Dancougar
January 5 — Bass Armstrong Dead or Alive 2
January 30 — Helena Dead or Alive 2
August 5 — Ayane Dead or Alive 2
January 5 1931 — Gen Fu Dead or Alive
February 23 1979 — Kasumi Dead or Alive
April 3 1971 — Zack Dead or Alive
April 23 1977 — Lei Fang Dead or Alive
June 15 1973 — Ryu Hayabusa Dead or Alive
August 13 1948 — Raido Dead or Alive
October 10 1965 — Bayman Dead or Alive
November 27 1976 — Jann Lee Dead or Alive
December 6 1974 — Tina Armstrong Dead or Alive
March 1 — Yohko Mano Devil Hunter Yohko
March 10 — Azusa Kansai Devil Hunter Yohko
January 21 — Puchiko Di-Gi-Charat
February 8 — Dejiko Chocolat (Di-Gi-Charat) Di-Gi-Charat
March 3 — Kai Schweitzer Di-Gi-Charat
April 4 — Riku Heisenberg Di-Gi-Charat
May 5 — Kuu Earhardt Di-Gi-Charat
July 13 — Gema Di-Gi-Charat
August 30 — Usada Hikaru (Rabi-en-Rose) Di-Gi-Charat
October 23 — Piyoko (Pyocola Analogue III) Di-Gi-Charat
April 11 — Yamato Ishida Digimon Adventure
November 6– Takeru Takaishi Digimon Adventure
March 18 2122 — Yuri Dirty Pair
November 27 2121 — Kei Dirty Pair
January 1 2231– Kei Dirty Pair Flash
March 3 2231– Yuri Dirty Pair Flash
July 16 — Domu Shinjo Dome-kun
August 20 1993 — Leona Ozaki Dominion Tank Police
November 8 1989 — Pan Dragon Ball GT
August 4 2070 — Kein Wakaba Dragonar
September 30 2070 — Rose Patenton Dragonar
January 7 — Yuuki Wasaka Dream Saga
January 30 — Takaomi Kai Dream Saga
April 10 — Souta Inaba Dream Saga
May 13 — Taizou Hyuuga Dream Saga
June 12 — Keima Sagami Dream Saga
December 17 — Nachi Izumi (Dream Saga Takamagahara) Dream Saga
May 12 — Nanami Jinnai El Hazard
March 11 — Shen-Long and Shin-Lu Belvedere E’S
March 14 — Dzhyma Darvaza-Ark E’S
April 17 — HIkaru Kudou E’S
April 18 — Kai Kudou E’S
May 28 — Maxim Feller E’S
June 15 — Ruri Hisaishi E’S
June 25 — Asuka Tokugawa E’S
July 28 — Maria E’S
October 31 — Eiji Sagamiya E’S
December 1 — Yuuki Tokugawa E’S
February 17 — Folken Lakue de Fanel Escaflowne [Vision of]
April 12 — Van Slanzar de Fanel Escaflowne [Vision of]
April 24 — Millerna Sara Aston Escaflowne [Vision of]
June 30 — Merle Escaflowne [Vision of]
August 8 — Dilandau Albatou Escaflowne [Vision of]
November 3 — Allen Crusade Schezar VIII Escaflowne [Vision of]
December 9 — Hitomi Kanzaki Escaflowne [Vision of]
February 13 1990 — Makoto Hyuuga Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
February 18 2001 — Hikari Horaki Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
April 29 1967 — Gendou Ikari Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
June 6 2001 — Shinji Ikari Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
June 17 1984 — Ryouji Kaji Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
July 11 1991 — Maya Ibuki Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
September 12 2001 — Kensuke Aida Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
September 13 2000 — Kaworu Nagisa Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
November 21 1985 — Ritsuko Akagi Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
December 4 2001 — Sohryuu Asuka Langley Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
December 8 1986 — Misato Katsuragi Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
December 26 2001 — Touji Suzuhara Evangelion [Neon Genesis]
January 30 — Satoru Saruyama eX-D
February 7 — Nina Anna Thunder eX-D
February 9 — Futoshi Hakkai eX-D
February 29 — Rei Kazama eX-D
April 1 — Lorna Endou eX-D
April 26 — Keyne Tokioka eX-D
June 6 — Jou Toudou eX-D
July 7 — Souichi Sugano eX-D
July 20 — Ogawa eX-D
October 10 — Lisa Sakakino eX-D
November 1 — Kei Munakata eX-D
December 3 — Manabu Gojou eX-D
January 3 — Cyan Garamonde Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
February 8 — Setzer Gabbiani Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
March 10 — Celes Chere Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
April 5 — Gau Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
May 11 — Mog Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
May 27 — Cid del Norte Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
June 13 — Strago Magus Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
July 8 — Leo Christophe Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
August 16 — Edgar Rani Figaro Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
August 16 — Sabin Rene Figaro Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
September 9 — Relm Arrowny Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
September 9 — Umaro Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
October 18 — Terra Branford Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
October 21 — Emporer Gestahl Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
October 23 — Bannon Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
November 19 — Kefka Palazzo Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
November 24 — Locke Cole Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy III in the US)
February 7 — Aerith Gainsborough Final Fantasy VII
February 22 — Cid Highwind Final Fantasy VII
May 3 — Tifa Lockhart Final Fantasy VII
August 19 — Cloud Strife Final Fantasy VII
October 13 — Vincent Valentine Final Fantasy VII
November 20 — Yuffie Kisaragi Final Fantasy VII
December 15 — Barret Wallace Final Fantasy VII
January 3 — Laguna Loire Final Fantasy VIII
February 25 — Ward Zaback Final Fantasy VIII
March 3 — Rinoa Heartilly Final Fantasy VIII
March 17 — Zell Dincht Final Fantasy VIII
July 6 — Kiros Seagul Final Fantasy VIII
July 16 — Selfie Tilmitt Final Fantasy VIII
August 23 — Squall Leonheart Final Fantasy VIII
October 4 — Quistis Trepe Final Fantasy VIII
November 24 — Irvine Kinneas Final Fantasy VIII
December 13 — Sant’ Angelo de Roma Final Fantasy VIII
December 22 — Seifer Almasy Final Fantasy VIII
February 15 — Shinji Kazama and Hiromi Sasaki Full Metal Panic!
March 1 — Yuu Gouda Full Metal Panic!
March 3 — Ichirou Kogure Full Metal Panic!
April 1 — Kurtz Weber Full Metal Panic!
April 14 — Ena Saeki Full Metal Panic!
April 26 — Takako Tsuboi Full Metal Panic!
May 5 — Hayato Okada Full Metal Panic!
May 11 — Melissa Mao Full Metal Panic!
May 20 — Atsunobu Hayashimizu Full Metal Panic!
May 22 — Shiori Kudou Full Metal Panic!
June 9 — Koutarou Onodera (OnoD) Full Metal Panic!
June 23 — Kozue Nishino Full Metal Panic!
July 16 — Kyoko Tokiwa Full Metal Panic!
August 16 — Mia Toukairin Full Metal Panic!
September 19 — Iori Mizuhoshi Full Metal Panic!
September 28 — Eri Kagurazaka Full Metal Panic!
October 7 — Issei Tsubaki Full Metal Panic!
October 30 — Mari Akutsu Full Metal Panic!
November 1 — Mizuki Inaba Full Metal Panic!
November 17 — Ren Mikihara Full Metal Panic!
December 2 — Andrei Sergeivich Kalinin Full Metal Panic!
December 24 — Kaname Chidori Full Metal Panic!
May 31 1875 — Nadia Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
January 3 — Keisuke Yuuki Fushigi Yuugi
February 16 — Tomite Fushigi Yuugi
March 10 — Nuriko Fushigi Yuugi
March 19 — Chiriko Fushigi Yuugi
March 21 — Tatara Fushigi Yuugi
April 2 — Hotohori Fushigi Yuugi
April 18 — Tasuki Fushigi Yuugi
May 1 — Subaru Fushigi Yuugi
May 7 — Mitsukake Fushigi Yuugi
May 12 — Miaka Yuuki Fushigi Yuugi
May 21 — Chichiri Fushigi Yuugi
June 28 — Tamahome Fushigi Yuugi
August 26 — Amiboshi and Suboshi Fushigi Yuugi
September 21 — Tetsuya Kajiwara Fushigi Yuugi
October 13 — Tomo Fushigi Yuugi
October 26 — Yui Hongo Fushigi Yuugi
October 30 — Soi Fushigi Yuugi
November 11 — Tokaki Fushigi Yuugi
November 16 — Hikitsu Fushigi Yuugi
November 17 — Nakago Fushigi Yuugi
November 21 — Ashitare Fushigi Yuugi
December 4 — Miboshi Fushigi Yuugi
January 2 — Maria Luise G Gundam
January 14 — Raymond Bishop G Gundam
March 31 F.C. 43 — Sai Sici G Gundam
May 20 F.C. 31 — Schwarz Bruder G Gundam
June 7 F.C. 39 — Chibodee Crocket G Gundam
July 24 F.C. 39 — Domon Kasshu G Gundam
July 24 F.C. 43 — Allenby Biazury G Gundam
September 13 F.C. 33 — Argo Gulskii G Gundam
October 3 F.C. 39 — Rain Mikamura G Gundam
November 11 F.C. 39 — George de Sand G Gundam
December 14 — Nastasha Zabigof G Gundam
January 5 2283 — Yoko Mizuno Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
February 8 2281 — Luminaev Du Krosovski Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
February 8 2283 — Erika Kousaka Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
February 28 2283 — Misaki Ichioujin Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
March 3 2283 — Sayuka Ayanokouji Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
March 13 2283 — Liavelt Von Neuestein Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
March 26 2282 — Alephtina Mikhalov Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
April 17 2283 — Yuna Kagurazaka Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
May 5 2283 — Mami Hoshiyama Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
May 6 2283 — Midori Sasaki Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
May 10. 2283 — Emilia Fairchild Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
June 3 — Ryudia Frierd Louise Marnias III Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
June 9 2283 — Mari Teshigawara Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
July 16 2283 — Reimi Huan Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
July 18 2284 — Himeko Ayakawa Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
July 23 2283 — Rui Maria Marcie Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
August 27 2280 — Mai Tokudaiji Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
August 30 2283 — Miki Shiratori Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
September 4 2283 — Shiori Junguuji Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
September15 2299 — Yuri Cube Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
October 21 2283 — Serika Koromo Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
October 21 2283 — Yoshika Saehara Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
December 3 2282 — Kaede Yumioka Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
December 10 2283 — Mako and Ako Hinokawa Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
December 20 2309 — Polylina Galaxy Fraulein Yuna
January 8 — Grant Garou: Mark of the Wolves
January 23 1989 — Bonne Jenet Garou: Mark of the Wolves
February 16 1982 — Kain R. Heinlein Garou: Mark of the Wolves
April 25 1981 — The Griffon Mask Garou: Mark of the Wolves
May 11 1992 — Futaba Hotaru Garou: Mark of the Wolves
May 27 1982 — Gato Garou: Mark of the Wolves
June 13 1988 — Kim Dong Hwan Garou: Mark of the Wolves
June 24 1991 — Rock Howard Garou: Mark of the Wolves
September 4 1968 — Marco Rodriguez Garou: Mark of the Wolves
October 7 1994 — Hokutomaru Garou: Mark of the Wolves
November 21 1984 — Freeman Garou: Mark of the Wolves
December 17 1961 — Kevin Rian Garou: Mark of the Wolves
December 29 1989 — Kim Jae Hoon Garou: Mark of the Wolves
January 27 1962 — Dr. Kozaburo Nambu Gatchaman
March 20 1985 — Ryu Nakanishi/ Great Horned Owl Ryu Gatchaman
April 4 1984 — Ken Washio/Eagle Ken Gatchaman
May 2 1986 — Jun/Swan Jun Gatchaman
June 13 1992 — Jinpei/Swallow Jinpei Gatchaman
October 3 1974 — Berg Katse Gatchaman
November 15 1984 — Joe Asakura/Condor Joe Gatchaman
January 1 1952 — Reiko Asagiri Gatekeepers
February 4 1945 — Keiko Ochiai (Secretary) Gatekeepers
February 18 1954 — Megane Gatekeepers
February 25 1959 — Saemi Ukiya Gatekeepers
March 3 1957 — Fen Feirin Gatekeepers
March 18 1946– Jim Skylark Gatekeepers
April 4 1952 — Ruriko Ikusawa Gatekeepers
April 26 1952 — Reiji Kageyama Gatekeepers
July 14 1169 — Yukino Houjou Gatekeepers
July 16 1952 — Shun Ukiya Gatekeepers
July 31 1953 — Kaoru Konoe Gatekeepers
August 15 1927 — Shirei Choukan Gatekeepers
September 20 1953 — Francine Allumage Gatekeepers
September 29 1952 — Megumi Kurogane Gatekeepers
October 3 1952 — Choutarou Banba Gatekeepers
October 19 1949 — Jun Thunders Gatekeepers
November 15 1952 — Misao Sakimori Gatekeepers
February 5 1966 — Daichi Hashimoto Gatekeepers 21
June 16 1984 — Naoko Itou Gatekeepers 21
July 29 1984 — Ayane Isuzu Gatekeepers 21
September 25 1984 — Miu Manazuru Gatekeepers 21
October 25 1984 — Chinami Watanabe Gatekeepers 21
November 11 1984 — Satoka Tachikawa Gatekeepers 21
June 13 — Elice Willamette GEAR Senshi Dendou
July 7 — Hokuto Kusanagi GEAR Senshi Dendou
August 27 — Bega/Orie Kusanagi GEAR Senshi Dendou
February 10 — Himiko Kudou Getbackers
April 19 — Ginji Amano Getbackers
September 23 — HEVN Getbackers
November 23 — Kuroudo Akabane Getbackers
December 17 — Ban Midou Getbackers
June 24 1976 — Tadao Yokoshima Ghost Sweeper Mikami
November 11 1972 — Reiko Mikami Ghost Sweeper Mikami
February 10 — Natsuki Hamashima Gizoku
March 3 — Goro Tadanof Gizoku
April 13 — Ryota Nango Gizoku
June 7 — Kikunosuke Shiratori Gizoku
December 3 — Subaru Akaboshi Gizoku
February 23 — Eiri Yuki Gravitation
April 1 — Ryuichi Sakuma Gravitation
April 16 — Shuuichi Shindou Gravitation
July 6 — Suguru Fujisaki Gravitation
August 5 — Noriko Ukai Gravitation
August 14 — Hiroshi Nakano Gravitation
August 21 — Mr. K Gravitation
September 19 — Sakano Gravitation
November 20 — Tohma Seguchi Gravitation
December 21 — Tatsuha Uesugi Gravitation
January 1 1984 — Maki Tanabe Gun Parade March
January 20 1983 — Seika Mori Gun Parade March
February 10 1983 — Mio Mibuya Gun Parade March
February 14 1984 — Moe Ishizu Gun Parade March
March 21 1984 — Ginga Kurusu Gun Parade March
April 1 1993 — Yasumitsu Wakamiya Gun Parade March
April 8 1982 — Takayuki Setoguchi Gun Parade March
April 30 1984 — Mai Shibamura Gun Parade March
May 10 1990 — Nonomi Higashihara Gun Parade March
June 1 1984 — Youhei Takigawa Gun Parade March
June 1 1998 — Haruka Yoshino Gun Parade March
June 20 1984 — Natsuki Kariya Gun Parade March
July 4  1973 — Setsuko Honda Gun Parade March
August 4 1985 — Yuumi Araigi? Isami Niigi?? Gun Parade March
August 8 1974 — Tadataka Zengyou Gun Parade March
August 13 1986 — Daisuke Akane Gun Parade March
September 3 1984 — Matsuri Katou Gun Parade March
September 19 1984 — Keigo Toosaka Gun Parade March
October 4 1984 — Atsushi Hayami Gun Parade March
November 24 1984 — Mitsuhiro Nakamura Gun Parade March
December 13 1981 — Motoko Hara Gun Parade March
December 18 1983 — Kaori Tashiro Gun Parade March
February 6 U.C. 0064 — Frau Bou Gundam [Mobile Suit]
March 8 U.C. 0061 — Mirai Yashima Gundam [Mobile Suit]
April 15 U.C. 0048 — Hamon Gundam [Mobile Suit]
May 24 U.C. 0055 — Matilda Ajan Gundam [Mobile Suit]
August 19 U.C. 0075 — Kikka Kitamoto Gundam [Mobile Suit]
September 12 U.C. 0062 — Sayla Masu Gundam [Mobile Suit]
September 27 U.C. 0059 — Char Aznable Gundam [Mobile Suit]
November 4 U.C. 0063 — Amuro Rei Gundam [Mobile Suit]
November 21 U.C. 0062 — Lalah Sun Gundam [Mobile Suit]
January 11 — Dalida Roe Laha Chandora II Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
February 5 — Lacus Clyne Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
February 17 — Miriallia Haww Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
March 1 — Nicol Amarfi Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
March 15 — Fllay Allstar Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
March 29 — Dearka Elthman Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
April 11 — Tolle Koenig Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
May 18 — Cagalli Yula Athha Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
May 18 — Kira Yamato Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
June 9 — Arnold Neumann Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
July 4 — Jackie Tonomura Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
July 20 — Ssigh Argyle Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
August 8 — Yzak Jule Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
August 25 — Kuzui Buskirk Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
September 17 — Romero Pal Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
September 26 — Kojiro Murdock Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
October 12 — Murrue Ramius Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
October 29 — Athurun Zala Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
November 29 — Mwu La Fllaga Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
December 24 — Natarle Badgiruel Gundam SEED [Mobile Suit]
April 8 — Relena Peacecraft Gundam W
January 12 — Elle Vianno Gundam ZZ
February 21 — Beacha Oleag Gundam ZZ
March 3 — Lina Ashita Gundam ZZ
March 8 U.C. 0078 — Elpe Puru Gundam ZZ
April 5 — Ino Abbav Gundam ZZ
June 9 — Mondo Agake Gundam ZZ
July 2 — Chara Soon Gundam ZZ
September 2 — Mineva Lao Zabi Gundam ZZ
September 17 — Roux Ruka Gundam ZZ
October 10 — Judo Ashita Gundam ZZ
October 29 — Mashma Serro Gundam ZZ
November 11 U.C. 0069 — Camille Vidan Gundam ZZ
December 10 — Emily Ounce Gundam ZZ
February 14 2083 — Mirushia Asano Gundress
April 1 2082 — Yun Kei Gundress
August 8 2083 — Sylvia Kakihana Gundress
October 29 2079 — Arisa Takakura Gundress
November 29 2084 — Michelle Iga Gundress
December 25 2075 — Takako Houraiji Gundress
January 28 — Tarou Hanaukyou Hanaukyou Maid Team
February 6 — Mariel Hanaukyou Maid Team
April 27 — Ikuyo Suzuki Hanaukyou Maid Team
June 6 — Grace Hanaukyou Maid Team
June 7 — Sanae Yajima Hanaukyou Maid Team
September 1 — Konoye Tsurugi Hanaukyou Maid Team
November 9 –Ryuuka Jihioh Hanaukyou Maid Team
December 8 — Cynthia Grace Hanaukyou Maid Team
January 31 — Itsuki Kujou Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
February 4 — Shin Sano Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
February 22 – Taiki Kayashima Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
April 3 – Senri Nakao Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
May 2 — Mizuki Ashiya Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
May 18 — Shoutarou Kadoma Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
June 5 — Minami Nanba Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
July 2 — Makoto Kagurazaka Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
July 11 — Shinji Noe Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
August 20 — Shuuichi Nakatsu Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
August 26 — Megumi Tennouji Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
September 9 — Masao Himejima Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
October 14 — Kyougo Sekime Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
October 31 — Hokuto Umeda Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
November 29 — Akiha Hara Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
December 24 — Izumi Sano Hanazakari no Kimitachi E
January 11 — Sara Hand Maid May
February 9 — Kasumi Tani Hand Maid May
March 3 — Cyberdoll Lena Hand Maid May
April 1 — Koutarou Nanbara Hand Maid May
June 19 — Kei Hand Maid May
September 3 — Mei Hand Maid May
October 18 — Kazuya Saotome Hand Maid May
December 24 — Hikari Koumeiji Hand Maid May
January 1 — Mutsuki Ichimonji Happy Lesson
February 2 — Kisaragi Ninomai Happy Lesson
March 3 — Yayoi Sanzein Happy Lesson
April 4 — Uzuki Shitennou Happy Lesson
May 5 — Satsuki Gokajou Happy Lesson
June 6 — Minazuki Rokumatsui Happy Lesson
July 7 — Fumizuki Nanakorobi Happy Lesson
August 8 — Hazuki Yazakura Happy Lesson
February 25 — Shimon Nagareyama Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de
April 2 — Tenma Morimura Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de
June 11 — Tachibana no Tomomasa Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de
July 6 — Eisen Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de
August 18 — Inori Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de
September 14 — Abe no Yasuaki Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de
October 9 — Minamoto no Yorihisa Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de
November 1 — Ikutidal Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de
December 4 — Akram Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de
December 22 — Fujiwara no Takamichi Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de
January 15 — Fujiwara no Yukitaka Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2
March 4 — Akifumi Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2
April 18 — Taira no Katsuzane Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2
May 24 — Hisui Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2
June 28 — Minamoto no Motomi Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2
July 31 — Isato Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2
September 9 — Abe no Yasutsugu Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2
October 12 — Minamoto no Yoritada Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2
November 16 — Minamoto no Tokitomo Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2
January 8 — Tetsuo Kaga Hikaru no Go
January 17 — Seiji Ogata Hikaru no Go
February 11 — Yuri Hidaka Hikaru no Go
March 3 — Kaoru Kishimoto Hikaru no Go
April 18 — Shinichiro Isumi Hikaru no Go
April 23 — Kimihiro Tsutsui Hikaru no Go
May 10 — Asumi Nase Hikaru no Go
May 17 — Akari Fujisaki Hikaru no Go
June 21 — Yuuta Fukui Hikaru no Go
July 3 — Michio Shirakawa Hikaru no Go
July 29 — Kouyou Touya (Touya Meijin) Hikaru no Go
August 12 — Yoshitaka Waya Hikaru no Go
September 6 — Masako Kaneko Hikaru no Go
September 20 — Hikaru Shindou Hikaru no Go
October 15 — Yuuki Mitani Hikaru no Go
November 2 — Kousuke Ochi Hikaru no Go
December 14 — Akira Touya Hikaru no Go
January 30 1980 — Himeko Nonohara Hime-chan no Ribon
March 3 — Leorio Hunter X Hunter
April 4 — Kurapica Hunter X Hunter
May 5 — Gon Freecs Hunter X Hunter
July 7 — Killua Zoldyck Hunter X Hunter
September 8 — Nobunaga Hazama Hunter X Hunter
January 16 — Eriko Tamura Idol Densetsu Eriko
March 18 — Extra Kaidou Idol Project
August 17 — Pal Pu Ran Idol Project
August 20 — Shion Suzukaze Idol Project
September 5 — Mimu Emilton Idol Project
September 25 — Corvette Hyers Idol Project
November 12 — Layla B. Simmons Idol Project
November 14 — Ruka Essenpolka Idol Project
January 1 — Shinichirou Suwa I-Doll
January 11 — Mio Juuonji I-Doll
January 31 — Sato Kimijima I-Doll
February 14 — Ai Shione I-Doll
March 10 — Chizuru Yusa I-Doll
March 15 — Mizuho Nitta I-Doll
June 1 — Midori Karasuma I-Doll
June 7 — Mai Nanase I-Doll
October 27 — Shinji Asou I-Doll
November 13 — Shiina Oozora I-Doll
December 24 — Mii Matsunaga I-Doll
July 7 6974 — Justy Ueki Tylor Irresponsible Captain Tylor
August 25 6975 — Yuriko Star Irresponsible Captain Tylor
January 25 — Kyousuke Tamamo Jigoku Sensei Nuube
February 7 — Akira Yamaguchi Jigoku Sensei Nuube
February 13 — Shizuka Kikuchi Jigoku Sensei Nuube
March 12 — Makoto Kurita Jigoku Sensei Nuube
April 7 — Miki Hosokawa Jigoku Sensei Nuube
April 30 — Ai Shinozaki Jigoku Sensei Nuube
May 6 — Ayumi Kinoshita Jigoku Sensei Nuube
May 28 — Katsuya Kimura Jigoku Sensei Nuube
July 21 — Meisuke Nueno a.k.a. Nuube Jigoku Sensei Nuube
July 28 — Hiroshi Tateno Jigoku Sensei Nuube
August 10 — Masaru Kaneda Jigoku Sensei Nuube
August 26 — Noriko Nakajima Jigoku Sensei Nuube
October 2 — Ritsuko Takahashi Jigoku Sensei Nuube
October 15 — Shuuichi Shirato Jigoku Sensei Nuube
November 7 — Yukime Jigoku Sensei Nuube
December 9 — Kyoko Inaba Jigoku Sensei Nuube
December 25 — Mami Kuroi Jigoku Sensei Nuube
January 5 1968 — Terrence T. D’arby JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
January 19 1838 — Will Antonio Zepelli JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
January 30 1966 — Yoshikage Kira JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
March 10 1970 — Babyface’s mother JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
March 25 1980 — Leone Abacchio JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
March 28 1984 — Kouichi Hirose JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
April 4 1868 — Jonathan Joestar JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
April 16 1985 — Joruno Jobana JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
April 19 1986 — Trish Una JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
May 13 1918– Caesar Antonio Zepelli JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
May 20 1983 — Narancha Gilga JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
September 27 1920 — Joseph Joestar JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
September 27 1980 — Brono Bucharati JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
October 16 1863 — Robert E. O. Speedwagon JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
December 3 1982 — Guido Mista JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure
January 5 — Doll/Tiger Jura Tripper
February 22 — Silence Jura Tripper
March 5 — Garnet/Ojou/Young Lady Jura Tripper
March 6 — God Jura Tripper
April 21 — Gatcha Jura Tripper
April 27 — Moko/Tank Jura Tripper
June 10 — Timmet and Blanda Jura Tripper
July 11 — Wendy/Princess Jura Tripper
August 10 — Brian/Kashira/Boss Jura Tripper
September 3 — Gordon/Shachou/President Jura Tripper
September 16 — Cross/Otaku/Nerd Jura Tripper
September 29 — Will/Snake Jura Tripper
November 24 — Crybaby Jura Tripper
May 27 1987 — Ken Taiga Ryu Doruku Mai Kamishiro Yui Kamishiro Jyushin Rygar
January 30 — Atsuro Kiryuu Kaikan Phrase
March 8 — Aine Yukimura Kaikan Phrase
April 10 — Towa (Kazuto Sakuma) Kaikan Phrase
September 4 — Yuki (Yukifumi Toudou) Kaikan Phrase
October 29 — Sakuya Ohkouchi Kaikan Phrase
December 25 — Santa (Yoshihiko Nagai) Kaikan Phrase
January 18 — Miko Kamiyama Kakyuusei
January 18 — Shizuka Mitsuki Kakyuusei
February 20 — Maki Midoritani Kakyuusei
February 21 — Minatsu Yamashita Kakyuusei
May 1 — Nana Minagawa Kakyuusei
June 12 — Mizuho Yuki Kakyuusei
July 8 — Miyuki Iijima Kakyuusei
August 11 — Ryoko Kano Kakyuusei
September 28 — Mayumi Tachibana Kakyuusei
October 20 — Mahoko Mochida Kakyuusei
November 14 — Reiko Shindo Kakyuusei
December 1 — Ai Minamizato Kakyuusei
January 6 — Makoto Sawatari Kanon
January 7 — Ayu Tsukimiya Kanon
January 29 — Mai Kawasumi Kanon
February 1 — Shiori Misaka Kanon
March 1 — Kaori Misaka Kanon
April 18 — Jun Kitagawa Kanon
May 5 — Sayuri Kurata Kanon
September 23 — Akiko Minase Kanon
December 6 — Mishio Amano Kanon
December 23 — Nayuki Minase Kanon
January 8 1959 — Sumio Matsunuma Karuizawa Syndrome
September 20 1955 — Kaoru Matsunuma Karuizawa Syndrome
November 24 1959 — Eri Tsunoda Karuizawa Syndrome
December 12 1959 — Kohei Aizawa Karuizawa Syndrome
May 25 1969 — Madoka Ayukawa Kimagure Orange Road
November 15 1969 — Kyosuke Kasuga Kimagure Orange Road
November 15 1971 — Hikaru Hiyama Kimagure Orange Road
March 3 — Wapiko Kingyo Chuuihou
July 28 — Chitose Fujinomiya Kingyo Chuuihou
February 10 — Naozumi Kamura Kodomo no Omocha
February 10 — Aya Sugita Kodomo no Omocha
March 7 — Sana Kurata Kodomo no Omocha
April 1 — Misako Kurata Kodomo no Omocha
May 20 — Asako Kurumi Kodomo no Omocha
July 18 –Tsuyoshi Sasaki Kodomo no Omocha
September 23 — Rei Sagami Kodomo no Omocha
October 12 — Akito Hayama Kodomo no Omocha
December 24 — Fuuka Mitsui Kodomo no Omocha
November 21 — Gaw Ha Recce L. Gaim
May 5 — Baba Lamune Lamune & 40
August 13 — Cocoa Lamune & 40
January 14 467 RC — Siegfried Kircheis Legend of Galactic Heroes
February 19 774 UC — Frederica Greenhill Legend of Galactic Heroes
February 29 458 RC — Fritz Joseph Bittenfeld Legend of Galactic Heroes
March 14 467 RC — Reinhard von Lohengramm Legend of Galactic Heroes
March 26 782 UC — Julian Mintz Legend of Galactic Heroes
April 4 767 UC — Yang Wen-Li Legend of Galactic Heroes
April 16 768 UC — Jessica Edwards Legend of Galactic Heroes
April 30 464 RC — Linier Blumehart Legend of Galactic Heroes
May 1 761 UC — Alex Caselnes Legend of Galactic Heroes
May 5 452 RC — Paul von Oberstein Legend of Galactic Heroes
June 26 462 RC — Annerose von Gruenwald Legend of Galactic Heroes
July 28 — Walter von Schenkopp Legend of Galactic Heroes
August 30 — Wolfgang Mittermeyer Legend of Galactic Heroes
October 26 — Oskar von Reuentahl Legend of Galactic Heroes
November 23 769 UC — Dusty Attenborough Legend of Galactic Heroes
December 8 727 UC — Alexander Bucock Legend of Galactic Heroes
February 24 — Millenium Feria Nocturne Lost Universe
May 2 — Rail Claymore Lost Universe
May 30 — Kane Blueriver Lost Universe
July 14 — Nina Mercury Lost Universe
January 5 1979 — Urashima Keitarou Love Hina
January 11 1984 — Koalla Suu Love Hina
March 3 1978 — Mutsumi Otohime Love Hina
March 25 1981 — Narusegawa Naru Love Hina
August 31 1979 — Konno Mitsune Love Hina
November 15 1985 — Maehara Shinobu Love Hina
December 1 1983 — Aoyama Motoko Love Hina
December 4 — Sarah MacDougal Love Hina
March 14 — Byakuya Takatori Lunar Pitris
May 4 — Setsu Sakuma Lunar Pitris
June 6 — Shuu Hirose Lunar Pitris
August 28 — Kou Kagura Lunar Pitris
March 3 1990 — Misa Hayase Macross
October 10 1993 — Lynn Minmay Macross
February 2 2031 — Mylene Flare Jenius Macross 7
March 31 2022 — Miho Miho Macross 7
June 6 2024 — Sally Ford Macross 7
March 27 2015 — Isamu Alva Dyson Macross Plus
March 3 — Umi Ryuuzaki Magic Knights Rayearth
August 8 — Hikaru Shido Magic Knights Rayearth
December 12 — Fuu Hououji Magic Knights Rayearth
March 11 1979 — Takeo Takakura Mahou Tsukaitai
June 6 1979 — Ayanojou Aburatsubo Mahou Tsukaitai
September 17 1979 — Nanaka Nakatomi Mahou Tsukaitai
October 3 1980 — Akane Aikawa Mahou Tsukaitai
December 31 1979 — Sae Sawanoguchi Mahou Tsukaitai
January 1 — Kitakita Oyaji (Adburg Eldor) Mahoujin Guruguru
March 16 — Kukuri Mahoujin Guruguru
October 21 — Nike Mahoujin Guruguru
November 7 — Toma Parott Mahoujin Guruguru
June 14 — Eriko Tachibana Mama is a Fourth Grader
July 2 1972 — Izumi Shimamura Mama is a Fourth Grader
September 7 — Natsumi Mizuki Mama is a Fourth Grader
March 10 — Azusa Kanzaki Mamono Hunter Yohko
June 1 — Yohko Mano Mamono Hunter Yohko
August 8 — Chigusa Ogawa Mamono Hunter Yohko
November 11 — Madoka Mano Mamono Hunter Yohko
March 31 — Koichirou Endou (“Denshin” OAVs) Mamotte Shugogetten!
April 10 — Tasuke Shichiri Mamotte Shugogetten!
May 23 — Shouko Yamanobe (“Denshin” OAVs) Mamotte Shugogetten!
August 7 — Izumo Miyauchi (“Denshin” OAVs) Mamotte Shugogetten!
August 28 — Kaori Aihara (“Denshin” OAVs) Mamotte Shugogetten!
December 7 — Takashi Nomura (“Denshin” OAVs) Mamotte Shugogetten!
March 28 — Miki Koishikawa Marmalade Boy
April 10 — Ginta Suou Marmalade Boy
June 3 — Yuu Matsuura Marmalade Boy
October 28 — Meiko Akizuki Marmalade Boy
January 23 1982 — Inaho Hitomebore Master Mosquiton
February 23 — Naoji Ishizuki Meine Leibe [Tanbi Musou]
March 18 — Augusta Meine Leibe [Tanbi Musou]
April 3 — Marine Meine Leibe [Tanbi Musou]
July 3 — Edward Meine Leibe [Tanbi Musou]
August 21 — Wilhelmine Meine Leibe [Tanbi Musou]
September 23 — Camus Meine Leibe [Tanbi Musou]
October 15 — Isaac Meine Leibe [Tanbi Musou]
November 12 — Ludwig (November 2?) Meine Leibe [Tanbi Musou]
December 14 — Orphereus Meine Leibe [Tanbi Musou]
May 4 — Conan Edogawa (Shin’ichi Kudou) Meitantei Conan
June 21 — Kaitou Kid (Kaito Kurobane) Meitantei Conan
September 2 — Sayuri Metal Jack
April 4 1993 — Midori Makibaou Midori no Makibaou
August 9 2035 — Sally Yoshinaga Might Gaine
August 24 2034 — Maito Senpuuji Might Gaine
October 2 — Minky Momo Minky Momo
March 24 — Tomomi and Mikage Matsunaga Miracle Girls
August 19 — Yuuya Noda Miracle Girls
October 17 — Hideaki Kurashige Miracle Girls
November 6 — Shinichirou Naoki Miracle Girls
January 28 — Raizze Haimer Mitsumete Knight
February 7 — Carol Palecki Mitsumete Knight
March 11 — Sarah Pixis Mitsumete Knight
April 23 — Sue Grafton Mitsumete Knight
May 17 — Teddie Adelaide Mitsumete Knight
June 6 — Claire Majoram Mitsumete Knight
July 12 — Linda Zakroid Mitsumete Knight
August 1 — Hanna Shawski Mitsumete Knight
September 10 — Lesley Lopicana Mitsumete Knight
October 26 — Priscila Dolphan Mitsumete Knight
October 31 — Gene Petromolla Mitsumete Knight
November 8 — Laury Callwell Mitsumete Knight
December 10 — Sophia Robelingue Mitsumete Knight
February 18 — Miyuki Kitano Mizuiro Jidai
April 1 — Maririn Sengawa Mizuiro Jidai
May 31 — Takako Takahata Mizuiro Jidai
August 22 — Hiroshi Naganuma Mizuiro Jidai
December 1 — Yuko Kawai Mizuiro Jidai
January 1 — Gai Naruto
January 2 — Iwashi Tatami Naruto
January 8 — Hiashi Hyuga and Hizashi Hyuga Naruto
January 9 — Haku Naruto
January 19 — Gaara Naruto
January 23 — Shino Aburame Naruto
February 8 — Hokage the Third Naruto
February 21 — Yoroi Akadou Naruto
February 29 — Kabuto Yakushi Naruto
March 8 — Ebisu-Sensei Naruto
March 9 — Tenten Naruto
March 20 — Ibiki Morino Naruto
March 27 — Hanabi Hyuga Naruto
March 28 — Sakura Haruno Naruto
March 29 — Kazekage Naruto
May 1 — Chouji Akimichi Naruto
May 8 — Homura Mitokado Naruto
May 15 — Kankuro Naruto
May 26 — Iruka Umino Naruto
June 9 — Itachi Uchiha Naruto
June 11 — Kurenai Yuuhi Naruto
June 12 — Kinuta Dosu Naruto
July 3 — Neji Hyuga Naruto
July 4 — Baki Naruto
July 6 — Tsuchi Kin Naruto
July 7 — Kiba Inuzuka and Akamaru Naruto
July 17 — Genma Shiranui Naruto
July 21 — Kotetsu Hagane Naruto
July 23 — Sasuke Uchiha Naruto
August 15 — Zabuza Momochi Naruto
August 23 — Temari Naruto
August 28 — Raido Namiashi Naruto
September 1 — Koharu Utatane Naruto
September 14 — Abumi Zaku Naruto
September 15 — Kakashi Hatake Naruto
September 22 — Shikamaru Nara Naruto
September 23 — Ino Yamanaka Naruto
October 10 — Naruto Uzumaki Naruto
October 18 — Asuma Sarutobi Naruto
October 19 — Suzume Naruto
October 21 — Mizuki Naruto
October 24 — Anko Mitarashi Naruto
October 27 — Orochimaru Naruto
November 2 — Hayate Gekkou Naruto
November 5 — Daimyo of the Land of Wind Naruto
November 11 — Jiraiya Naruto
November 25 — Izumo Kamizuki Naruto
November 27 — Rock Lee Naruto
December 27 — Hinata Hyuga Naruto
December 30 — Konohamaru Naruto
September 12 1972 — Rika Sawaguchi Norakurokun
January 1 — Kyyusaku Natsume Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
January 15 — Rie Shibata Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
February 11 — Michiko Shirakaba Migiko? and Hidariko? Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
March 3 — Kyoko Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
April 29 — Akiko Natsume Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
May 3 — Yakumo Ooizumi Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
May 5 — Ryuunosuke Natsume Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
June 13 — “Hell” Mishima Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
July 4 — Arisa Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
July 20 — Futaba Kaihara Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
September 15 — Eiichi Ikenami Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
October 10 — Rintarou Shimazaki Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
November 3 — Miyuki Miyazawa Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
November 23 — Yamagata-sensei Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
December 24 — Atsuko Natsume/Nuku Nuku Nukunuku [Bannou Bunka Nekomusume Nukunuku, All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl]
January 1 196X — Belldandy (according to her student ID card) Oh! My Goddess
February 14 — Hazuki Fujiwara Ojamajo Doremi
March 3 — Onpu Segawa Ojamajo Doremi
March 25 — Hana Makihatayama Ojamajo Doremi
May 6 — Momoko Asuka Ojamajo Doremi
July 30 — Doremi Harukaze Ojamajo Doremi
September 9 — Pop Harukaze Ojamajo Doremi
November 14 — Aiko Senoo Ojamajo Doremi
February 2 — Vivi One Piece
March 2 — Sanji One Piece
April 1 — Ussop One Piece
May 5 — Monkey D. Luffy One Piece
July 3 — Nami One Piece
November 11 — Roronoa Zoro One Piece
December 24 — Tony Tony Chopper One Piece
August 10 — Kei Katsuragi Orguss
February 4 – Haruhi Fujioka Ouran High School Host Club Birthdays
February 29 — Mitsukuni Haninozuka (aka Honey) Ouran High School Host Club Birthdays
April 8 — Tamaki Suou Ouran High School Host Club Birthdays
May 5 — Takashi Morinozuka (aka Mori) Ouran High School Host Club Birthdays
June 9 — Hikaru Kaoru Ouran High School Host Club Birthdays
November 22 – Kyouya Ootori Ouran High School Host Club Birthdays
May 24 — Shintarou Papuwa-kun
December 24 — Papuwa Papuwa-kun
December 25 — Bancolin Patalliro
December 17 1978 — Noa Izumi Patlabor
May 5 — Kagome Peach Sabbath
July 24 — Hexa Peach Sabbath
November 2 — Mayuko Peach Sabbath
February 18 — Shiho Kannazuki Pia Carrot
April 7 — Satomi Morihara Pia Carrot
June 20 — Yukiko Kawai Pia Carrot
July 7 — Yukari Tachibana Pia Carrot
July 10 — Kiyomi Kitagawa Pia Carrot
August 31 — Miruku (Rumi) Kinoshita Pia Carrot
September 30 — Reika Kokubo Pia Carrot
October 26 — Saori Imai Pia Carrot
December 3 — Airi Kashikura Pia Carrot
December 24 — Shouko Inaba Pia Carrot
February 5 — Mikiko (Miki) Shinohara Pia Carrot 2
April 17 — Sanae Enishi Pia Carrot 2
May 26 — Aoi Minase Pia Carrot 2
June 20 — Jun Kagurazaka Pia Carrot 2
June 29 — Tsukasa Enomoto Pia Carrot 2
July 1 — Asuza Hinomori Pia Carrot 2
August 31 — Miruku (Rumi) Kinoshita Pia Carrot 2
September 13 — Harue Yamana Pia Carrot 2
October 10 — Ryoko Futaba Pia Carrot 2
December 7 — Mina Hinomori Pia Carrot 2
January 16 — Takashi Ayanokouji PitaTen
March 1 — Kaoru Mitarai PitaTen
March 26 — Kotarou Higuchi PitaTen
April 27 — Koboshi Uematsu PitaTen
June 15 — Hiroshi Mitarai PitaTen
September 3 — Shia PitaTen
May 10 — Kanae Mizuhara Platonic Chain
May 25 — Hitomi Tanaka Platonic Chain
September 1 — Kenichi Nakano Platonic Chain
October 20 — Rika Kagura Platonic Chain
February 1 — Kei (Knight of Light) Pretear
April 8 — Hajime (Knight of Water) Pretear
April 29 — Hayate (Knight of Wind) Pretear
July 9 — Himeno (Princess Pretear) Pretear
August 22 — Goh (Knight of Fire) Pretear
October 16 — Shin (Knight of Plants) Pretear
November 25 — Mannen (Knight of Ice) Pretear
December 30 — Sasame (Knight of Sound) Pretear
January 3 — Koharu Hotta Princess Nine
February 14 — Hikaru Yoshimoto Princess Nine
March 3 — Mao Daioji Princess Nine
April 2 — Ryou Hayakawa Princess Nine
June 6 — Kanako Mita Princess Nine
August 5 — Izumi Himuro Princess Nine
September 7 — Nene Mouri Princess Nine
October 10 — Youko Tokashiki Princess Nine
November 1 — Yuki Azuma Princess Nine
November 21 — Seira Morimura Princess Nine
February 10 — A-ko Magami Project A-ko
September 11 — C-ko Kotobuki Project A-ko
October 31 — B-ko Daitokuji Project A-ko
January 2 — Orie Ishizuka Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
February 15 — Yoshiaki Ogawa Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
March 19 — Youko Kuriki Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
March 21 — Hidenori Kondou Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
April 11 — Yuu Izumi Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
April 28 — Akira Imamura Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
May 7 — Maria Shiratori Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
May 21 — Asuka Tsukishiro Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
May 31 — Ruruko Himegi Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
June 6 — Tsutomu Kojima Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
July 1 — Tokie Sakurai Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
July 2 — Reiko Ikeda Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
July 13 — Hiroshi Takamori Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
August 19 — Aiko Shimada Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
September 3 — Daisuke Satou Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
September 13 — Kirara Haruno Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
October 18 — Jin Hyuuga Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
October 22 — Miki Mano Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
October 30 — Kouji Hoshiyama Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
December 10 — Shuntaro Shinoda Raijin-Oh [Zettai Muteki]
March 14 — Johko Rave
May 20 — Mujika Rave
July 7 — Hal Glory Rave
August 5 — Katorea Glory Rave
August 29 — Shuda Rave
September 9 — Gale Glory and King Rave
February 24 — Yanagi Sakoshita Recca [Flame of]
May 5 — Domon Ishijima Recca [Flame of]
July 27 — Recca Hanabishi Recca [Flame of]
August 2 — Fuuko Kirisawa Recca [Flame of]
September 29 — Kaoru Koganei Recca [Flame of]
November 13 — Tokiya Mikagami Recca [Flame of]
January 2 — Ginga Torikai Reideen
February 14 — Hayate Ootori Reideen
March 31 — Ace Haneda Reideen
July 7 — Hishou Washizaki Reideen
August 20 — Ikazuchi Takagi Reideen
January 1 — Batsu Ichimonji Rival Schools 2
January 3 — Gan Isurugi Rival Schools 2
February 14 — Natsu Ayuhara Rival Schools 2
March 3 — Akira Kazama Rival Schools 2
March 15 — Sakura Kasugano Rival Schools 2
April 1 — Eiji “Edge” Yamada Rival Schools 2
April 4 — Kyosuke Kagami Rival Schools 2
April 4 — Hyo Imawano Rival Schools 2
April 12 — Hinata Wakaba Rival Schools 2
May 2 — Roy Bromwell Rival Schools 2
May 5 — Hideo Shimazu Rival Schools 2
June 1 — Ran Hibiki Rival Schools 2
June 7 — Kyoko Minazuki Rival Schools 2
July 20 — Nagare Namikawa Rival Schools 2
July 30 — Bowman Delgado Rival Schools 2
August 15 — Hayato Nekketsu Rival Schools 2
September 15 — Daigo Kazama Rival Schools 2
October 3 — Raizo Imawano Rival Schools 2
October 10 — Shoma Sawamura Rival Schools 2
November 16 — Roberto Miura Rival Schools 2
December 23 — Tiffany Lords Rival Schools 2
March 3 — Rosalie Rose of Versailles
May 2 1754– Andre Rose of Versailles
September 4 1755 — Feruzen Rose of Versailles
November 2 1755 — Marie Antoinette Rose of Versailles
December 25 1755 — Oscar Rose of Versailles
June 20 — Kenshin Himura Rurouni Kenshin
January 17 — Kozue Izumi Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
March 3 — Luchson Houjou Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
March 29 — Aoi Housen Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
April 5 — Kouji Aiba Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
May 2 — Airs Blue Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
July 19 — Pat Campbell Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
August 27 — Yuuki Aiba Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
August 31 — Yuilii Habana Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
September 1 — Faina S. Shinozaki Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
October 12 — Stein Hager Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
December 22 — Ikumi Oze Ryvius (Mugen no Ryvius, Infinite)
January 1 — Osaka Naru Sailor Moon
January 6 1981– Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn Sailor Moon
January 27 1978– Haruka Ten’ou/Sailor Uranus Sailor Moon
February 8 1979– Yaten Kou/Sailor Star Healer Sailor Moon
February 23 — Kunzite Sailor Moon
March 6 1978 — Michiru Kaio/Sailor Neptune Sailor Moon
April 17 1978 — Rei Hino/Sailor Mars Sailor Moon
May 30 1979 — Taiki Kou/Sailor Star Maker Sailor Moon
June 30 1978 — Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon Sailor Moon
June 30 — Chibi Usa Sailor Moon
July 30 1979 — Seiya Kou/Sailor Star Fighter Sailor Moon
August 3 1974 — Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask Sailor Moon
September 10 1978 — Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury Sailor Moon
October 22 1978 — Minako Aino/Sailor Venus Sailor Moon
October 29 1975 — Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Pluto Sailor Moon
October 30 — Zoicite Sailor Moon
November 1 — Queen Beryl Sailor Moon
December 5 1978 — Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter Sailor Moon
January 6 — Canis Major Sirius Saint Seiya
January 12 — Capricorn Shura Saint Seiya
January 23 — Cygnus Hyoga Saint Seiya
January 27 — Papillon Myu Saint Seiya
February 1 — Worm Raimi Saint Seiya
February 4 — Jacob Saint Seiya
February 7 — Aquarius Camus Saint Seiya
February 10 — Hydra Ichi Saint Seiya
February 14 — Harpy Valentin Saint Seiya
February 17 — Kraken Isaac Saint Seiya
February 20 — Hound Asterion Saint Seiya
February 20 — Centaurus Babel Saint Seiya
February 21 — Cyclops Giganto Saint Seiya
March 2 — Skylla Io Saint Seiya
March 10 — Pisces Aphrodite Saint Seiya
March 13 — Frog Ze-ros Saint Seiya
March 18 — Eagle Marin Saint Seiya
March 18 — Seika Saint Seiya
March 21 — Julian Solo/Poseidon Saint Seiya
March 24 — Ophiuchus Shaina Saint Seiya
March 25 — Griffon Minos Saint Seiya
March 27 — Aries Mu Saint Seiya
March 28 — Natassia Saint Seiya
March 29 — Cerberos Dante Saint Seiya
April 1 — Kiki Saint Seiya
April 5 — Miho Saint Seiya
April 15 — Alraune Queen Saint Seiya
April 17 — Chameleon June Saint Seiya
April 18 — Deadly Beetle Sutando Saint Seiya
April 20 — Shunrei Saint Seiya
April 25 — Skelton Maruki-no Saint Seiya
April 30 — Cepheus Albiero (Daidaros) Saint Seiya
May 5 — Tokumaru Tatsumi Saint Seiya
May 7 — Sea Horse Baian Saint Seiya
May 8 — Taurus Aldebaran Saint Seiya
May 15 — Bear Geki Saint Seiya
May 30 — Gemini Saga Saint Seiya
May 30 — Sea Dragon Kanon Saint Seiya
June 13 — Hypnos Saint Seiya
June 13 — Thanatos Saint Seiya
June 16 — Sagitta Tramy Saint Seiya
June 17 — Golem Rock Saint Seiya
June 24 — Cancer Deathmark Saint Seiya
June 26 — Elf Miles Saint Seiya
June 27 — Alexei Saint Seiya
July 6 — Garuda Aiakos Saint Seiya
July 10 — Musca Dio Saint Seiya
July 13 — Black Pegasus Saint Seiya
July 20 — Wolf Nachi Saint Seiya
July 20 — Basilisk Sylphid Saint Seiya
July 27 — Corvus Jamian Saint Seiya
August 2 — Whale Moses Saint Seiya
August 3 — Di-pu Niobe Saint Seiya
August 8 — Jango Saint Seiya
August 10 — Black Dragon Saint Seiya
August 10 — Chrysaor Krishna Saint Seiya
August 15 — Phoenix Ikki Saint Seiya
August 15 — Herakles Argeti Saint Seiya
August 18 — Leo Aioria Saint Seiya
August 19 — Lymnades Kaysa Saint Seiya
August 21 — Auriga Capella Saint Seiya
August 25 — Esmeralda Saint Seiya
August 30 — Troll Ivan Saint Seiya
September 1 — Saori Kido/Athena Saint Seiya
September 3 — Pandora Saint Seiya
September 9 — Andromeda Shun Saint Seiya
September 9 — Hades Saint Seiya
September 10 — Siren Sorrento Saint Seiya
September 18 — Lycaon Phlogyas Saint Seiya
September 19 — Virgo Shaka Saint Seiya
October 4 — Dragon Shiryu Saint Seiya
October 4 — Black Andromeda Saint Seiya
October 9 — Dyurahan Kiew Saint Seiya
October 11 — Lizard Misty Saint Seiya
October 20 — Libra Dokho Saint Seiya
October 30 — Wyvern Rhadamanthys Saint Seiya
November 3 — Unicorn Jabu Saint Seiya
November 7 — Gorgon Ox Saint Seiya
November 8 — Scorpio Milo Saint Seiya
November 11 — Perseus Argor Saint Seiya
November 19 — Sphinx Pharaoh Saint Seiya
November 21 — Mermaid Thetys Saint Seiya
November 30 — Sagittarius Aioros Saint Seiya
December 1 — Pegasus Seiya Saint Seiya
December 14 — Casios Saint Seiya
December 18 — Minotauros Gordon Saint Seiya
December 24 — Balron Rune Saint Seiya
December 28 — Black Cygnus Saint Seiya
December 30 — Lionet Ban Saint Seiya
March 1 — Genichirou Haneoka Saint Tail
May 19 — Rina Takamiya Saint Tail
July 3 — Seiri Mimori Saint Tail
August 12 — Daiki Asuka (Jr.) Saint Tail
September 29 — Meimi Haneoka (Saint Tail) Saint Tail
October 27 — Eimi Haneoka Saint Tail
January 6 — Kou Gaiji Saiyuuki [Gensou Maden]
January 28 — Yaone Saiyuuki [Gensou Maden]
April 5 — Son Gokuu Saiyuuki [Gensou Maden]
May 13 — Doku Gakuji Saiyuuki [Gensou Maden]
August 5 — Ririn Saiyuuki [Gensou Maden]
September 21 — Cho Hakkai Saiyuuki [Gensou Maden]
November 9 — Sagojou Saiyuuki [Gensou Maden]
November 29 — Genjou Sanzou Saiyuuki [Gensou Maden]
January 3 1902 — Ichirou Oogami Sakura Taisen
January 8 1907 — Sumire Kanzaki Sakura Taisen
March 3 1906 — Ri Kouran Sakura Taisen
April 1 1861 — Ikki Yoneda Sakura Taisen
April 4 1900 — Kasumi Fujii Sakura Taisen
May 20 1902 — Yuri Sakakibara Sakura Taisen
June 6 — Satan Aoi Sakura Taisen
June 19 1903 — Maria Tachibana Sakura Taisen
July 5 1913 — Iris Chateaubriant Sakura Taisen
July 7 1907 — Soletta Orihime Sakura Taisen
July 28 1905 — Sakura Shinguji Sakura Taisen
July 31 1899 — Ayame Fujieda Sakura Taisen
September 7 1903 — Kanna Kirishima Sakura Taisen
October 21 1901 — Kaede Fujieda Sakura Taisen
November 10 — Yuuichi? Kayama Sakura Taisen
December 24 1909 — Leni Milchstrasse Sakura Taisen
December 25 1907 — Tsubaki Takamura Sakura Taisen
February 14 — Kikunosuke Oka Sakura Taisen 2
March 20 — Tsubomi Nonomura Sakura Taisen 2
August 8 — Onohiko Ohta? Sakura Taisen 2
August 15 — Kazuhiro? Yamaguchi Sakura Taisen 2
November 16 — Saki Kageyama Sakura Taisen 2
December 4 — Kotone Seiryuuin? Sakura Taisen 2
January 28 — Noriyuki? Hakusui? Sakura Taisen 3
February 4 — Cie Caprice Sakura Taisen 3
March 24 — Jean Leo Sakura Taisen 3
April 9 — Jim Evillan Sakura Taisen 3
April 18 1909 — Glycine Bleumaire Sakura Taisen 3
May 22 1908 — Hanabi Kitaooji Sakura Taisen 3
June 1 — Mel Raison Sakura Taisen 3
August 15 1909 — Erika Fontine Sakura Taisen 3
September 22 — Madame Talevous Sakura Taisen 3
October 1 — Laurence Laurent Sakura Taisen 3
October 10 1914 — Coquelicot Sakura Taisen 3
October 28 — Grand Mal Sakura Taisen 3
November 6 — Rene Leno Sakura Taisen 3
November 13 1905 — Lobelia Carlini Sakura Taisen 3
January 2 Qing 89th year — Wan Fu Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
January 9 1721 — Nicotine Kafuin Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
January 18 1765 — Basara Kubikiri Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
February 4 1761 — Charlotte Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
February 29 1768 — Sogetsu Kazama Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
March 6 1779 — Jubei Yagyu Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
March 25 1762 — Gen-An Shiranui Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
April 1 1769 — Tam Tam Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
May 7 — Mizuki Rashoujin Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
May 27 — Kuroko Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
May 30 1775 — Cham Cham Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
June 6 — Shiki Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
June 9 1760 — Genjuro Kibagami Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
July 6 1774 — Rimururu Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
July 21 1770 — Kazuki Kazama Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
July 25 1759 — Earthquake Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
August 6 1749 — Hanma Yagyu Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
August 8 1752 — Taizan Morozumi Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
August 19 1761 — Neinhalt Sieger Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
September 5 1763 — Haohmaru Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
September 6 1743 — Zankuro Minazuki Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
September 20 1764 — Ukyo Tachibana Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
October 11 1771 — Nakoruru Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
November 1 1770 — Gaira Kafuin Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
December 22 1768 — Galford Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
December 24 1758 — Kyoshiro Senryo Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits
January 1 1560 (lunar calendar December 12 1559?)– Kayura Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
January 9 1551 (lunar calendar December 3 1550?)– Anubis / Kujuro Sasaki (RW name: Cale) Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
March 14 1973 — Shin Mouri (RW name: Cye) Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
May 28 1970 — Nasuti Yagyu (RW name: Mia) Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
June 8 1551 (lunar calendar May 5 1551) — Shuten Doji / Toshitada Koma (RW name: Anubis) Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
June 9 1973 — Seiji Date (RW name: Sage) Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
June 30 1979 — Jun Yamano (RW name: Yulie) Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
August 15 1973 — Ryo Sanada Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
September 1 1973 — Shu Rei Fan (RW name: Kento) Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
October 9 1549 (lunar calendar September 19 1549?)– Rajura / Jirogoro Kuroda (RW name: Dais) Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
October 10 1973 — Touma Hashiba (RW name: Rowen) Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
November 5 1551 (lunar calendar October 8 1551?) — Naaza / Naotoki Yamanouchi (RW name: Sekhmet) Samurai Troopers (Ronin Warriors, Yoroiden)
February 29 — Pochacco Sanrio characters
April 16 — Purin the Dog Sanrio characters
July 10 — Keroppi Hasunoue Sanrio characters
November 1 1974 — Hello Kitty Sanrio characters
January 19 — Taeko Adachi Sentimental Graffiti
February 16 — Miyuki Hosaka Sentimental Graffiti
March 12 — Manami Sugihara Sentimental Graffiti
April 19 — Kaho Morii Sentimental Graffiti
May 14 — Honoka Sawatari Sentimental Graffiti
June 21 — Asuka Hoshino Sentimental Graffiti
July 20 –Emiru Nagakura Sentimental Graffiti
August 22 — Rurika Yamamoto Sentimental Graffiti
September 16 — Wakana Ayasaki Sentimental Graffiti
October 31 — Akira Endou Sentimental Graffiti
November 23 — Chie Matsuoka Sentimental Graffiti
December 18 — Yuu Nanase Sentimental Graffiti
January 1 1986 — Ren Tao Shaman King
January 6 1385 — Amidamaru Shaman King
January 8 1926 — Ching Tao Shaman King
January 26 — Miine Shaman King
February 9 1987 — Pirika Shaman King
February 22 1995 — Hakuoh Shaman King
February 25 — Rajim Shaman King
March 2 — Iron Maiden Jeanne Shaman King
March 24 — Kino Asakura Shaman King
March 31 1895 — Shamon Shaman King
April 8 1966 — Faust VIII Shaman King
April 12 1960 — Ran Tao Shaman King
April 24 1971 — Kalim Shaman King
May 6 — Bunster Shaman King
May 12 1985 — Yoh Asakura and Hao Asakura Shaman King
May 17 — Lyserg Diethyl Shaman King
June 6 1990 — Nichrom Patch Shaman King
June 17 1988 — Tamao Tamamura Shaman King
June 29 1963 — Eliza Faust Shaman King
July 2 1919 — Youmei Asakura Shaman King
July 13 1975 — Chrome Shaman King
August 13,1383 — Mosuke Shaman King
September 1 — Anateru Shaman King
September 5 1986 — Manta Oyamada Shaman King
September 11 — Peyote Shaman King
September 16 1971 — Silva Patch Shaman King
September 18 — Kevin Shaman King
October 1 1921 — Goldva Shaman King
October 2 — Chocolab Shaman King
October 10 1981– Jun Tao Shaman King
October 26 — Lililala Shaman King
November 6 1993 — Lip and Rap Shaman King
November 14 1374 — Tokagero Shaman King
November 17 — Marco Shaman King
November 27 1985 — Horohoro Shaman King
November 29 1948 — Lee Pyron Shaman King
November 30 1956 — En Tao Shaman King
December 3 — Bluebell Block Shaman King
December 24 1982 — Ryunosuke Umemiya Shaman King
January 3 — Rakushu Shurato
March 23 — Reiga Shurato
June 12 1973 — Yasha-Oh Gai Shurato
October 10 1973 — Shura-Oh Shurato Shurato
March 18 2001 — Lebia Mavelick Silent Mobius
June 26 2008 — Nami Yamigumo Silent Mobius
August 1 2006 — Katsumi Liqueur Silent Mobius
September 10 2010 — Yuki Saiko Silent Mobius
October 4 2005 — Kiddy Phenil Silent Mobius
January 7 — Kaho Sister Princess
February 11 — Shirayuki Sister Princess
March 6 — Chikage Sister Princess
April 4 — Marie Sister Princess
May 16 — Haruka Sister Princess
June 21 — Yotsuba Sister Princess
July 9 — Rinrin Sister Princess
August 15 — Hinako Sister Princess
September 23 — Karen Sister Princess
October 18 — Mamoru Sister Princess
November 2 — Aria Sister Princess
December 20 — Sakuya Sister Princess
January 1 — Kaede Rukawa Slam Dunk
April 1 — Hanamichi Sakuragi Slam Dunk
May 10 — Takenori Akagi Slam Dunk
May 22 — Hisashi Mitsui Slam Dunk
July 12 — Kiminobu Kogure Slam Dunk
July 31 — Ryota Miyagi Slam Dunk
April 16 — Tamaki Renjou So Bad!
May 5 — Shizuka Renjou So Bad!
August 12 — Mito Renjou So Bad!
August 13 — Kyoko Yukino So Bad!
March 3 — Go Kato Someday’s Dreamer
April 29 — Yume Kikuchi Someday’s Dreamer
May 10 — Masami Oyamada Someday’s Dreamer
August 17 — Angela Charon Brooks Someday’s Dreamer
February 5 — Shimon Takagi Sotsugyou M
July 9 — Shou Nakamoto Sotsugyou M
August 1 — Yuusuke Katou Sotsugyou M
October 12 — Mikimaro Shimura Sotsugyou M
November 27 — Tougo Arai Sotsugyou M
January 4 — Mami Shimura Sotsugyou Vacation
February 18 — Saori Inuzuka Sotsugyou Vacation
March 3 — Yukie Itou Sotsugyou Vacation
April 15 — Maki Nishikawa Sotsugyou Vacation
May 17 — Yukira Tani Sotsugyou Vacation
May 23 — Ryoko Minami Sotsugyou Vacation
June 4 — Maina Yasuda Sotsugyou Vacation
July 20 — Izumi Totsuka Sotsugyou Vacation
July 23 — Mika Katou Sotsugyou Vacation
August 23 — Cindy Sakurai Sotsugyou Vacation
September 18 — Shizuka Nakamoto Sotsugyou Vacation
October 3 — Reiko Takagi Sotsugyou Vacation
October 21 — Misako Ishibashi Sotsugyou Vacation
November 17 — Megumi Yokoyama Sotsugyou Vacation
December 3 — Kiyomi Arai Sotsugyou Vacation
January 1 — Edgemaster Soul Calibur
February 6 — Siegfried Soul Calibur
February 9 — Kilik Soul Calibur
March 12 — Sophitia Soul Calibur
April 2 — Xianghua Soul Calibur
May 1 — Maxi Soul Calibur
June 8 — Mitsurugi Soul Calibur
August 8 — Hwang Soul Calibur
August 25 — Voldo Soul Calibur
November 3 — Seung Mina Soul Calibur
December 10 — Ivy Soul Calibur
March 12 1982 — Anna Stephanie SPT Layzner
May 24 1980 — Albetro Nal Eiji Asuka SPT Layzner
January 23 — Claude C. Kenny Star Ocean EX
February 18 — Noel Chandler (Star Ocean 2 game only) Star Ocean EX
February 29 — Precis F. Newman Star Ocean EX
May 13 — Rena Lanford Star Ocean EX
August 5 — Dias Flack Star Ocean EX
August 24 — Opera Vector Star Ocean EX
August 31 — Ernest Raviede Star Ocean EX
September 18 — Celine Juless Star Ocean EX
September 28 — Ashton Anchors Star Ocean EX
October 22 — Chisato Madison (Star Ocean 2 game only) Star Ocean EX
November 25 — Leon D.S. Geeste Star Ocean EX
December 30 — Bowman Jean Star Ocean EX
January 6 1974 — Cammy Street Fighter 2
January 27,1967 — Balrog (USA: Vega) Street Fighter 2
February 12 1966 — Blanka Street Fighter 2
February 14 1965 — Ken Street Fighter 2
March 1 1968 — Chun Li Street Fighter 2
April 17 — Vega (USA: M. Bison) Street Fighter 2
April 23 1969 — Fei Long Street Fighter 2
June 1 1956 — Zangief Street Fighter 2
July 2 1955 — Sagat Street Fighter 2
July 21 1959 — Thunder Hawk Street Fighter 2
July 21 1964 — Ryu Street Fighter 2
September 4 1968 — M. Bison (USA: Balrog) Street Fighter 2
October 31 1965 — Deejay Street Fighter 2
November 3 1960 — E. Honda Street Fighter 2
November 22 1952 — Dhalsim Street Fighter 2
December 23 1960 — Guile Street Fighter 2
January 28 — Alice Shinohara (Peach Pai) Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
February 9 — Yuki Mizuno (Suchie Yuki) Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
June 25 — Sanae Makieda (Cherry Pai) Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
June 27 — Miyuri Sakai Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
July 29 — Sayuri Kawamoto Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
September 10 — Rumi Sasaki Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
September 20 — Shiho Katagiri Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
October 13 — Mai Amano Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
November 14 — Kotori Ninomiya Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
November 24 — Kyoko Misaki (Suchie Pai) Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
December 16 — Tsukasa Ichimonji (Lemon Pai) Suchie Pai Adventure – Doki Doki Nightmare
March 6 — Rei Otohata Super Gals! Kotobuki Ran
November 27 — Yuuya Asou Super Gals! Kotobuki Ran
April 7 — Miyuki Kobayakawa Taiho Shichau Zo! (You’re Under Arrest!)
August 12 — Natsumi Tsujimoto Taiho Shichau Zo! (You’re Under Arrest!)
August 12 — Shouji Toukairin Taiho Shichau Zo! (You’re Under Arrest!)
March 14 — Milii Tekkaman Blade
May 15 — D-Boy Tekkaman Blade
June 15 — Aki Tekkaman Blade
October 20 — Noal Tekkaman Blade
February 6 — Washuu Hakubi Tenchi Muyo!
April 24 — Tenchi Masaki Tenchi Muyo!
August 23 — Ryoko Tenchi Muyo!
September 21 — Aeka Tenchi Muyo!
November 4 — Mihoshi Tenchi Muyo!
December 20 — Sasami Tenchi Muyo!
January 14 — Sakuno Ryuzaki Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
February 18 — Yuuta Fuji Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
February 29 — Shuusuke Fuji Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
April 2 — Shinji Aku Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
April 7 — Katsuo Mizuno Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
April 30 — Shuuichiro Oishi Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
May 11 — Kaoru Kaidou Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
May 27 — Hajime Mizuki Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
June 3 — Sadaharu Inui Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
July 1 — Masaya Sakurai Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
July 23 — Takeshi Momoshiro Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
August 8 — Sumire Ryuzaki Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
August 15 — Kippei Tachibana Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
August 26 — Akira Kamio Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
September 25 — Akaya Kirihara Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
October 4 — Keigo Atobe Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
October 7 — Kunimitsu Tezuka Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
November 3 — Shinji Ibu Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
November 18 — Takashi Kawamura Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
November 28 — Eiji Kikumaru Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
November 30 — Tetsu Ishida Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
December 9 — Shinya Yanagisawa Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
December 24 — Ryouma Echizen Tennis no Oujisama (The Prince of Tennis)
August 10 — Midori Saejima Tenshi Nanka Ja Nai
January 11 — Nana the Dog Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
February 2 — Yuki the Snake Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
March 9 — Ran the Goldfish Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
April 17 — Midori the Tanuki Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
May 4 — Tsubasa the Parakeet Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
June 21 — Lulu the Frog Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
July 4 — Kurumi the Hamster Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
August 12 — Tamami the Cat Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
September 15 — Mika the Rabbit Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
October 7 — Akane the Fox Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
November 20 — Ayumi the Turtle Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
December 1 — Momo the Monkey Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS
April 7 2003 — Tetsuwan Atomu (original manga) Tetsuwan Atomu
January 23 1845 — Yuki The Last Blade
February 16 1843 — Recca Lee The Last Blade
February 24 1829 — Shikyo The Last Blade
April 14 1835 — Hyo Amano The Last Blade
May 20 1835 — Keiichiro Washizuka The Last Blade
June 18 1837 — Juzo Kanzaki The Last Blade
September 14 1846 — Kaede The Last Blade
September 23 1841 — Moriya Minakata The Last Blade
September 26 1850 — Akari Ichijo The Last Blade
October 5 1827 — Shigen Naoe The Last Blade
October 19 1811 — Zantetsu The Last Blade
December 3 1735 — Genbu no Okina The Last Blade
January 17– Pandora The Violinist of Hameln
February 14 — Prince Lute The Violinist of Hameln
March 3 — Cornet (Coronet) The Violinist of Hameln
April 13 — Hamel The Violinist of Hameln
April 13 — Sizer The Violinist of Hameln
May 6 — Trombone The Violinist of Hameln
June 27 — Clarinet (Clari) The Violinist of Hameln
July 14 — Flute The Violinist of Hameln
August 9 — Ocarina The Violinist of Hameln
August 11 — Guitar The Violinist of Hameln
August 22 — Drum The Violinist of Hameln
October 1 — Oboe The Violinist of Hameln
November 24 — Raiel The Violinist of Hameln
December 24 — Queen Horn The Violinist of Hameln
May 6 1609 — Constance Bonashu Three Musketeers
September 17 1597 — Athos Three Musketeers
October 17 1610 — D’Artagnan Three Musketeers
April 14 — Nanami Simpson Tico and Nanami
January 18 — Widoshiku/Akira Onishi Time Stranger Kyoko
February 1 — Mizuno Souba (Aqua Stranger) Time Stranger Kyoko
March 12 — Karen Momoto (Flower Stranger) Time Stranger Kyoko
March 26 — Larutsuone Time Stranger Kyoko
April 17 — Sarai Onishi (Thunder Stranger) Time Stranger Kyoko
April 28 — Chikyu-ou (The King of Earth) Time Stranger Kyoko
June 3 — Ginga Souba Time Stranger Kyoko
June 10 — Kyoko Suomi (Time Stranger) and Ui Suomi Time Stranger Kyoko
July 21 — Sakataki Jin (Crystal Stranger) Time Stranger Kyoko
September 8 — Hizuki Jin (Ice Stranger) Time Stranger Kyoko
December 24 — Chokora Time Stranger Kyoko
January 27 — Ayu Kawahara To the North – White Illumination
April 4 — Hayaka Sakyo To the North – White Illumination
May 19 — Megumi Aida To the North – White Illumination
July 5 — Yuko Sakuramachi To the North – White Illumination
July 29 — Kozue Satonaka To the North – White Illumination
September 3 — Kotori Haruno To the North – White Illumination
October 25 — Kaoru Shiina To the North – White Illumination
November 27 — Tanya Lipinski To the North – White Illumination
January 13 — Saki Nijino Tokimeki Memorial
February 3 — Mio Kisaragi Tokimeki Memorial
March 3 — Miharu Tatebayashi Tokimeki Memorial
April 4 — Yoshio Saotome Tokimeki Memorial
April 16 — Minori Akiho (Nijino no Seishun) Tokimeki Memorial
April 24 — Naomi Munakata (TokiMemo Pocket – Koutei no Photograph) Tokimeki Memorial
May 16 — Yumi Saotome Tokimeki Memorial
May 21 — Patricia McGlass (TokiMemo Pocket – Koutei no Photograph) Tokimeki Memorial
June 13 — Yukari Koshiki Tokimeki Memorial
July 7 — Yuina Himoo Tokimeki Memorial
August 23 — Rei Ijuin Tokimeki Memorial
September 5 — Megumi Mikihara Tokimeki Memorial
September 30 — Ayako Katagiri Tokimeki Memorial
October 17 — Yuko Asahina Tokimeki Memorial
October 21 — Mie Kuribayashi (Nijino no Seishun) Tokimeki Memorial
November 15 — Mira Kagami Tokimeki Memorial
November 23 — Suzune Misaki (Irodori no Lovesong) Tokimeki Memorial
December 3 — Nozomi Kiyokawa Tokimeki Memorial
January 1 — Miyuki Kotobuki Tokimeki Memorial 2
January 20 — Maeka Kudanshita Tokimeki Memorial 2
February 9 — Akiba Kanda Tokimeki Memorial 2
February 24 — Miho and Maho Shirayuki Tokimeki Memorial 2
March 1 — Sumire Nozaki Tokimeki Memorial 2
May 5 — Junichiro Hokari and Chota Sakuradamon Tokimeki Memorial 2
May 20 — Kaori Yae Tokimeki Memorial 2
June 25 — Hikari Hinomoto Tokimeki Memorial 2
July 18 — Homura Akai Tokimeki Memorial 2
August 10 — Kazumi Bakuretsuzan Tokimeki Memorial 2
August 19 — Koji Yotsuya Tokimeki Memorial 2
September 6 — Takumi Sasaki Tokimeki Memorial 2
September 10 — Akane Ichimonji Tokimeki Memorial 2
October 9 — Kasumi Asou and Kaoru Ichimonji Tokimeki Memorial 2
October 28 — Mei Ijuin Tokimeki Memorial 2
November 14 — Kaedeko Sakura Tokimeki Memorial 2
December 2 — Kotoko Minazuki Tokimeki Memorial 2
January 16 — Masaki Shiratori Tokimeki Memorial 3
February 6 — Emi Tachibana Tokimeki Memorial 3
April 18 — Serika Shinjou Tokimeki Memorial 3
May 11 — Rika Kawai Tokimeki Memorial 3
June 8 — Chitose Aizawa Tokimeki Memorial 3
August 14 — Mari Oda Tokimeki Memorial 3
September 11 — Yukiko Makihara Tokimeki Memorial 3
October 12 — Hotaru Izumi Tokimeki Memorial 3
November 19 — Takuo Yabe Tokimeki Memorial 3
December 15 — Kazumi Watarai Tokimeki Memorial 3
January 15 1987 — Shiki Mihara Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
January 20 1987 — Shiho Arisawa Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
February 5 1966 — Ikkaku Amanohashi Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
April 11 1992 — Tsukushi Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
June 5 1986 — Tamami Konno Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
June 18 1986 — Modoka Kijou Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
July 2 1986 — Sakuya Morimura Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
July 16 1986 — Mizuki Sudou Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
August 18 1986 — Chiharu Aoki Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
September 4 1987 — Wataru Hibiya Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
October 16 1986 — Kei Hazuki Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
November 6 1975 — Reiichi Himuro Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
December 4 1986 — Kazuma Suzuka Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
December 18 1986 — Natsumi Fujii Tokimeki Memorial: Girls’ Side
January 1 — Riku Kamiya Tokimeki Tonight
February 14 — Taku Makabe Tokimeki Tonight
March 3 — Nozori Etou Tokimeki Tonight
April 13 — Aron Luke Walensa and Shun Makabe Tokimeki Tonight
April 21 — Mana Ichihashi Tokimeki Tonight
May 5 — Kouta Aoyagi Tokimeki Tonight
June 26 — Shiira Etou Tokimeki Tonight
July 27 — Ranze Makabe Tokimeki Tonight
August 20 — Futaba Anzai Tokimeki Tonight
September 9 — Aira Makabe Tokimeki Tonight
September 10 — Fuu Kamiya and Mumu Kamiya Tokimeki Tonight
September 18 — Chipple Tokimeki Tonight
October 15 — Fira Drew Walensa Tokimeki Tonight
November 8 — Youko Kamiya Tokimeki Tonight
November 27 — Dark Carlo Tokimeki Tonight
December 24 — Rinze Etou Tokimeki Tonight
February 19 — Subaru Sumeragi Hokuto Sumeragi Tokyo Babylon
March 15 — Ichigo Momomiya/Mew Ichigo Tokyo Mew Mew
April 29 — Retasu Midorikawa/Mew Lettuce Tokyo Mew Mew
August 7 — Huang Pu Lin/Mew Purin Tokyo Mew Mew
September 6 — Zakuro Fujiwara/Mew Zakuro Tokyo Mew Mew
October 3 — Minto Aizawa/Mew Mint Tokyo Mew Mew
May 1 — Kouichi Mizuno Tonde Buurin
July 30 — Keiko Kuroha Tonde Buurin
September 12 — Kaoru Hidaka Tonde Buurin
November 23 — Karin Kokubu Tonde Buurin
November 21 — Meteru Tongari Boushi no Meteru
January 14 — Neteru-kun Tottoko Hamutarou
February 18 — Maido-kun Tottoko Hamutarou
March 3 — Chibimaru-chan Tottoko Hamutarou
April 8 — Panda-kun Tottoko Hamutarou
May 3 — Koushi-kun Tottoko Hamutarou
June 6 — Torahamu-kun and Torahamu-chan Tottoko Hamutarou
July 10 — Ribbon-chan Tottoko Hamutarou
August 6 — Hamutarou and Kaburu-kun Tottoko Hamutarou
September 16 — Muffler-chan Tottoko Hamutarou
September 21 — Taishou-kun Tottoko Hamutarou
October 11 — Megane-kun Tottoko Hamutarou
November 5 — Noppo-kun Tottoko Hamutarou
December 12 — Tongari-kun Tottoko Hamutarou
March 31 — Hajime Shirogane Toukyou Juushouden
May 10 — Kyoushirou Kagami Toukyou Juushouden
May 28 — Rokumon Hanawa Toukyou Juushouden
June 24 — Kokono Kifu Toukyou Juushouden
August 6 — Fariina Nanao Toukyou Juushouden
September 30 — Jingo Kazamatsuri Toukyou Juushouden
October 31 — Juuto Segu Toukyou Juushouden
November 4 — Futaba Amitaka Toukyou Juushouden
December 8 — Minawa Narutaki Toukyou Juushouden
December 10 — Hagiri Ranba Toukyou Juushouden
July 21 0104 — Vash the Stampede Trigun
March 3 — Ami Uzuki Uru-Q (Ultra Cute)
October 10 — Noa Kurosawa Uru-Q (Ultra Cute)
April 1 1967 — Shuutarou Mendou Urusei Yatsura
April 13 1967 — Ataru Moroboshi Urusei Yatsura
February 2 — Shiori Takatsuki Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
Febuary 29 — Anthy Himemiya Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
March 14 — Wakaba Shinohara Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
April 2 — Kanae Ootori Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
May 28 — Miki Kaoru Kozue Kaoru Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
June 4 — Touga Kiryuu Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
July 10 — Mitsuru Tsuwabuki Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
August 8 — Nanami Kiryuu Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
August 25 — Kyouichi Saionji Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
September 15 — Akio Ootori Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
September 24 — Chigusa Sanjouin (video game only) Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
October 6 — Keiko Sonoda Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
November 30 — Souji Mikage Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
December 1 — Juri Arisugawa Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
December 29 — Utena Tenjou Utena [Revolutionary Girl]
January 3 — Bart Garsus Vandread
February 3 — Belvedere Coco (Vandread Taidouhen only) Vandread
March 16 — Duoero Mcfile Vandread
April 4 — Buzam A. Calessa Vandread
May 6 — Amarone Slaintheav (Vandread Taidouhen only) Vandread
June 10 — Meia Gisborn Vandread
June 19 — Misty Cornwell Vandread
July 8 — Ezra Vieil Vandread
August 31 — Jura Basil Elden Vandread
September 1 — Dita Liebely Vandread
September 21 — Gascogne Rheingau Vandread
October 4– Barnette Orangello Vandread
October 10 — Hibiki Tokai Vandread
October 11 — Celtic Midori (Vandread Taidouhen only) Vandread
November 23 — Parfet Balblair Vandread
December 21 — Paiway Underberg Vandread
December 25 — Magno Vivan Vandread
January 3 2043 — Scott Heyward Vifam
January 28 2048 — Fred Shuffle Vifam
March 10 2052 — Jimmy Eril Vifam
March 19 2044 — Clare Barbland Vifam
May 3 2047 — Sharon Pablin Vifam
May 15 2054 — Malro J. Bonner Vifam
June 10 2054 — Ruchina Preshette Vifam
July 9 2050 — Kentsu Norton Vifam
August 11 2044 — Roddy Shuffle Vifam
September 26 2045 — Barts Lyan Vifam
November 15 2046 — Maki Rowell Vifam
November 28 2048 — Penshi Eliza Vifam
December 8 2053 — Luchina Puleshut Vifam
January 2 1912 — Shun Di Virtua Fighter
February 8 1966 — Wolf Hawkfield Virtua Fighter
February 20 1957 — Jeffry McWild Virtua Fighter
March 10 1979 — Aoi Umenokoji Virtua Fighter
May 17 1975 — Pai Chan Virtua Fighter
June 6 1971 — Kage-Maru Virtua Fighter
July 4 1973 — Sarah Bryant Virtua Fighter
August 28 1970 — Jacky Bryant Virtua Fighter
September 23 1968 — Akira Yuki Virtua Fighter
October 2 1940 — Lau Chan Virtua Fighter
November 11 1968 — Taka-Arashi Virtua Fighter
December 24 1979 — Lion Rafale Virtua Fighter
February 2 1972 — Prince Heinell (dubbed name: Prince Zardoz) Voltes V
May 5 1970 — Katherine Lee (dubbed name: Zandra) Voltes V
May 17 1976 — Megumi Oka (dubbed name: Jamie Robinson) Voltes V
June 22 1974 — Kenichi Gou (dubbed name: Steve Armstrong) Voltes V
October 20 — Hiyoshi Gou (dubbed name: Little Jon Armstrong) Voltes V
November 18 — Daijirou Gou (dubbed name: Big Bert Armstrong) Voltes V
November 24 1974 — Ippei Mine (dubbed name: Mark Gordon) Voltes V
July 7 7195 — Kiriko Kyuubi Votoms
March 14 — Marcy Wachifield
April 1 — Iwan Wachifield
July 7 11 P.M. — Dayan Wachifield
October 10 — Jitan Wachifield
March 1 — Toraoh Wataru
April 1 — Himiko Wataru
May 5 1978 — Wataru Ikusabe Wataru
September 15 1980 — Umihiko Wataru
March 3 1983 — Momoko Hanasaki Wedding Peach
May 5 1982 — Hinagiku Tamano Wedding Peach
July 7 1982 — Yuri Tanima Wedding Peach
October 31 1982 — Yousuke Fuuma Wedding Peach
November 3 1982 — Scarlet O’Hara Wedding Peach
February 29 — Omi Tsukiyono Weiss Kreuz
March 3 — Youji Kudou Weiss Kreuz
July 4 — Aya (Ran) Fujimiya Weiss Kreuz
December 23 — Ken Hidaka Weiss Kreuz
January 28 — Jean Rubran Yadamon
March 15 — Eddie Rubran Yadamon
September 3 — Maria Rubran Yadamon
November 15 — Timon Yadamon
January 1 — Momiji Kagariya Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
January 3 — Tentzaa Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
January 24 — Ayano Elizabeth Hakuhoin Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
February 20 — Eleutron Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
March 6 — Yohko Yamamoto Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
April 6 — Tsubasa Kouhouin Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
May 30 –Rote Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
June 1 — Marcus Finley Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
June 23 — Zena Leon Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
June 25 — Berniner Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
July 21 — Rouge Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
August 4 — Chisato Yachizumi Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
September 10 — Madoka Midou Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
September 19 — Luplum Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
September 28 — Alois Finley Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
November 10 — Curtis Lawson Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
December 17 — Sylvie Dread Yamamoto Yohko [Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan]
February 5 — Chizuru Akamine Yami no Matsuei
February 24 1900 — Asato Tsuzuki Yami no Matsuei
April 18 1953 — Yutaka Watari Yami no Matsuei
May 9 — Wakaba Kannuki Yami no Matsuei
June 12 — Chief Konoe Yami no Matsuei
July 25 — Yuma Fukiya Yami no Matsuei
July 31 — Hajime Terazuma Yami no Matsuei
September 17 — Saya Torii Yami no Matsuei
October 18 1980 — Hisoka Kurosaki Yami no Matsuei
December 4 1964 — Kazutaka Muraki Yami no Matsuei
December 27 — Seiichiro Tatsumi Yami no Matsuei
December 8 1969 — Yawara Inokuma Yawara!
December 12 — Yoko Tanaka Yokoso Yoko
January 25 — Katsuya Johnouchi (Dub name: Joey Wheeler) Yu-Gi-Oh
February 28 — Ryuji Otogi (Dub name: Duke Devlin) Yu-Gi-Oh
March 1 — Ryouta Kajiki (Dub name: Mako Tsunami) Yu-Gi-Oh
April 1 — Esper Roba Yu-Gi-Oh
April 5 — Isis Ishtar (Dub name: ?) Yu-Gi-Oh
April 19 — Hiroto Honda (Dub name: Tristan Taylor) Yu-Gi-Oh
June 4 — Yuugi Mutou Yu-Gi-Oh
July 7 — Mokuba Kaiba Yu-Gi-Oh
July 21 — Inspector Haga (Dub name: Weevil Underwood) Yu-Gi-Oh
August 12 — Bandit Keith Howard Yu-Gi-Oh
August 18 — Anzu Mazaki (Dub name: Tea Gardner) Yu-Gi-Oh
September 2 — Ryou Bakura Yu-Gi-Oh
October 4 — Sugoroku Mutou (Dub name: Grandpa) Yu-Gi-Oh
October 8 — Pegasus J. Crawford (Dub name: Maximillian Pegasus) Yu-Gi-Oh
October 25 — Seto Kaiba Yu-Gi-Oh
December 23 — Malik Ishtar (Dub name: Terrance) Yu-Gi-Oh
December 29 — Dinosaur Ryuuzaki (Dub name: Rex Raptor) Yu-Gi-Oh
January 31 — Keiko Yukimura Yuu Yuu Hakusho
September 2 — Minema Zabi Zeta Gundam
March 22 — Hirose Nanjou Zetsuai/Bronze
May 25 — Akihito Nanjou Zetsuai/Bronze
August 15 — Takuto Izumi Zetsuai/Bronze
October 1 — Katsumi Shibuya Zetsuai/Bronze
December 24 — Kouji Nanjou Zetsuai/Bronze
March 16 2371 — J.J. Zillion
April 13 2370 — Apple Zillion
May 16 2371 — Amy Zillion
August 8 2369 — Champion Zillion
Advertisements

6 thoughts on “Over 1850 Anime Character Birthdays, By Series

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s